Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19423 तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19423 तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 19423 तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Thu. 19423 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 19423 तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस from Tirunelveli is 07:45. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 06:40. The total distance covered by तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस is 2403 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस - 19423.
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 40hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Nager Coil Town
76 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
142 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
248 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
348 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
422 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
455 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
542 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Mangaluru Jn
764 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1017 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1077 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1313 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1591 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1656 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1872 km
21:23
21:23
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2002 km
23:11
23:11
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
2102 km
01:00
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
20min
Gandhidham Bg
2403 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train running or not?

A. तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train starts from Tirunelveli at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train now?

A. Check the location of तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train?

A. The last stop for तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस 19423 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 06:40