Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asn Adi Express 19436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
19:45
Asansol Jn
40hr 5min
28 Stops
ADI
11:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Adi Express 19436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Adi Express 19436. Check Asn Adi Express 19436 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
2S
INR460
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 12
51min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 7
51min
Sat, 17 Dec
RAC 1
51min
Sat, 24 Dec
AVL 0007
29min
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 0034
29min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL 0032
29min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 032
29min
Sat, 21 Jan
AVL 015
29min
Sat, 28 Jan
AVL 020
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration40hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Adi Express 19436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19436 Asn Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts19:45-0-11-
CRJChittaranjan20:0820:102min25 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn20:5020:522min82 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn21:1821:202min111 km211-
JAJJhajha22:1022:155min155 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min332 km412-
DNRDanapur01:0301:052min342 km312-
ARAAra Jn01:3101:332min381 km212-
BXRBuxar02:1502:172min450 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:5005:0010min544 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:0307:052min687 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:2209:242min810 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn10:2510:305min879 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn11:1811:202min933 km-12-
KURJKhajuraho12:2512:5025min996 km-12-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur13:1613:182min1028 km-12-
KHGPKhargapur13:5513:572min1075 km112-
TKMGTikamgarh14:2514:272min1111 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn16:0516:072min1162 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:2020:255min1369 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn21:5522:0510min1455 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:3002:355min1762 km-13-
ANAmalner04:1304:163min1841 km-13-
DDEDondaicha05:0405:062min1902 km-13-
NDBNandurbar05:3805:435min1937 km-13-
STSurat08:0708:103min2097 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn09:5409:595min2226 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn10:3210:342min2262 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:50ends-2326 km-13-

Asn Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
154 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
331 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
341 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
380 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
448 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
542 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
686 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
809 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
878 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
931 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
995 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
25min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1026 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
1073 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
1109 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1161 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1368 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1454 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1761 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1840 km
04:19
04:19
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
3min
Dondaicha
1901 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1935 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2096 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2225 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2261 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2325 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asn Adi Express 19436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Adi Express - 19436 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Asn Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Adi Express 19436 Train Information

Asn Adi Express (19436) train runs from Asansol Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2326 km. The fare classes on 19436 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Adi Express 19436 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i don't like this train because this train toilet is very dirty that's why I am don't like this train passengers can split anywhere like train base and mirror eating tobacco and split anywhere i request #indianrailways pls pay attention thank-you 🙃
over passengers ..very bad conditions
Dustbin have shared even reserved seats with without ticket passengers.....Never gonna go for general
this app who delivery company cancel my food order and reason no work it is cancel now your order I have pay online payment delivery restaurant Naam chhote navab
cleanliness is very bad empoly are not aviable on time
okkkkkkkkk suparrrr fantastic 😍😍😍😍😍😍
so good experiences 😄😄😄😸
attended not helpful cleaning staff not available and if found not serious about their work
.............................
Thanks for everything Thanks for everyone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW