Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asn Adi Express 19436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
19:45
Asansol Jn
40hr 5min
28 Stops
ADI
11:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Adi Express 19436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Adi Express 19436. Check Asn Adi Express 19436 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
3E
SL
INR770
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
WL7
83% Chances
38min
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops28
Duration40hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Adi Express 19436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19436 Asn Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts19:45-0211On Time
CRJChittaranjan20:0820:102min25 km31111min
MDPMadhupur Jn20:4920:523min82 km21115min
JSMEJasidih Jn21:1721:203min111 km21118min
JAJJhajha22:1022:155min155 km3115min
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min332 km41230min
DNRDanapur01:0301:052min342 km31234min
ARAAra Jn01:3201:342min381 km21239min
BXRBuxar02:1802:202min450 km21251min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:5005:0010min544 km4122min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:0007:055min687 km41230min
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:2209:242min810 km11248min
BNDABanda Jn10:2510:305min879 km1121hr 8min
MBAMahoba Jn11:1811:202min933 km1121hr 18min
KURJKhajuraho12:2512:5025min996 km1121hr 46min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur13:1513:172min1028 km1122hr 7min
KHGPKhargapur13:5213:542min1075 km1122hr 5min
TKMGTikamgarh14:2014:222min1111 km1122hr 7min
LARLalitpur Jn16:0516:072min1162 km1121hr 37min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:1520:205min1369 km4121hr 7min
ETItarsi Jn21:5022:0010min1455 km2121hr 22min
BSLBhusaval Jn02:3002:355min1762 km41354min
ANAmalner04:1304:163min1841 km11340min
DDEDondaicha05:0405:062min1902 km11333min
NDBNandurbar05:3805:435min1937 km11329min
STSurat08:0708:103min2097 km11324min
BRCVadodara Jn09:4309:485min2226 km21318min
ANNDAnand Jn10:2510:272min2262 km31321min
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:50ends-2326 km61327min

Asn Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
82 km
20:49
20:49
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
3min
Jhajha
155 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
5min
Patna Jn
332 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
10min
Danapur
342 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
2min
Ara Jn
381 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
450 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
544 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
687 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
4
5min
Chitrakutdham K
810 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
879 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Mahoba Jn
933 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
996 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
25min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1028 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
1075 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
2min
Tikamgarh
1111 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1162 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1369 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
4
5min
Itarsi Jn
1455 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1762 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
4
5min
Amalner
1841 km
04:13
04:13
04:16
04:16
On Time
1
3min
Dondaicha
1902 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
2min
Nandurbar
1937 km
05:38
05:38
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
5min
Surat
2097 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
3min
Vadodara Jn
2226 km
09:43
09:43
09:48
09:48
On Time
2
5min
Anand Jn
2262 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2326 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Asn Adi Express 19436 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Adi Express - 19436 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Asn Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Adi Express 19436 Train Information

Asn Adi Express (19436) train runs from Asansol Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2326 km. The fare classes on 19436 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.