Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19436 Asn Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19436 Asn Adi Express train live running status. 19436 Asn Adi Express train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Sat. 19436 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 19436 Asn Adi Express from Asansol Jn is 19:45. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 12:40. The total distance covered by Asn Adi Express is 2325 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Adi Express - 19436.
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
154 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
331 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
341 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
380 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
448 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
542 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
686 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
809 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
878 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Mahoba Jn
931 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Khajuraho
995 km
12:25
12:25
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
25min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1026 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
1073 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
1109 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1161 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1368 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1454 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1761 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1840 km
04:19
04:19
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
3min
Dondaicha
1901 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1935 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Surat
2096 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
2225 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2261 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2325 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19436 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Adi Express 19436 train running or not?

A. Asn Adi Express 19436 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Adi Express 19436 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Adi Express 19436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Adi Express 19436 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Adi Express 19436 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 12:40