3.7

19569

Okha Bsb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
11:05
Rajkot Jn
4hr 30min
12 Stops
VRL
15:35
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19569 - Okha Bsb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
RJT
VRL
-
-

Okha Bsb Express Schedule

The 19569 - Okha Bsb Express runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to VRL (Veraval). Okha Bsb Express runs on of 7 week. The 19569 passenger train departs from Rajkot Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19569 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Okha Bsb Express - 19569 schedule, Okha Bsb Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19569 - Okha Bsb Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts11:05-0211On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar11:1511:172min6 km1114min
GDLGondal11:4911:501min41 km1116min
GTTGomta12:0212:031min54 km1116min
VRRVirpur12:0812:091min58 km1117min
NUDNavagadh12:2812:291min71 km11113min
JLRJetalsar Jn12:3812:468min77 km1117min
JNDJunagadh Jn13:1313:152min103 km1118min
BDDRBadodar13:4913:501min132 km1114min
KSDKeshod14:0714:081min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina14:3414:351min155 km11110min
CVRChorvad Road14:4914:501min167 km11113min
VRLVeraval15:35ends-185 km111On Time

Okha Bsb Express - 19569 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Bsb Express - 19569 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Veraval at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
6 km
11:17
11:15
11:18
11:17
1min
-
1min
Gondal
41 km
11:53
11:49
11:54
11:50
4min
-
1min
GOMTA
54 km
12:06
12:02
12:07
12:03
4min
-
1min
Virpur
58 km
12:11
12:08
12:23
12:09
14min
-
12min
Navagadh
71 km
12:42
12:28
12:43
12:29
14min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
12:45
12:38
12:52
12:46
6min
-
7min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
13:29
13:13
13:31
13:15
16min
-
2min
BADODAR
132 km
14:00
13:49
14:01
13:50
11min
-
1min
Keshod
138 km
14:12
14:07
14:43
14:08
35min
-
31min
Maliya Hatina
155 km
15:09
14:34
15:10
14:35
35min
-
1min
Chorvad Road
167 km
15:22
14:49
15:23
14:50
33min
-
1min
Veraval
185 km
15:45
15:35
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Okha Bsb Express

Okha Bsb Express - 19569 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
A1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
RMS
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bsb Express - 19569

The Okha Bsb Express - 19569 train runs from RJT (Rajkot Jn) to VRL (Veraval) 7 of week. It is a popular Rajkot Jn to Veraval - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Okha Bsb Express - 19569 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19569 route map. You can also check how to reach Rajkot to Veraval through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Okha Bsb Express

3.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vr nice times an jungadh to keshod an mallya hatine stass
asdgjktwtunvdfjjxdtjsdbktrjnffyg
okha se varanasi ke bahut achchha train hai
very good train goes well and
very good train on this way
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW