Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
11:05
Rajkot Jn
4hr 30min
12 Stops
VRL
15:35
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VRL
RJT
-
-
-

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19569 Okha Bsb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts11:05-0111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar11:2011:211min6 km111On Time
GDLGondal11:4911:501min41 km111On Time
GTTGomta12:0212:031min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur12:0812:091min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh12:2812:291min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn12:3812:468min77 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn13:1313:152min103 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar13:4913:501min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod14:0714:081min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina14:3414:351min155 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road14:4914:501min167 km111On Time
VRLVeraval15:35ends-185 km111On Time

Okha Bsb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
11:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gondal
41 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
GOMTA
54 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Virpur
57 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Navagadh
71 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
12:38
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
103 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
131 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
138 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
154 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
166 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Veraval
185 km
15:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Bsb Express - 19569 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
A1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
RMS
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Train Information

Okha Bsb Express (19569) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 19569 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Bsb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Bsb Express 19569 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train very good food
vr nice times an jungadh to keshod an mallya hatine stass
asdgjktwtunvdfjjxdtjsdbktrjnffyg
okha se varanasi ke bahut achchha train hai
very good train goes well and
very good train on this way
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW