more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

19569

Okha Bsb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
11:05
Rajkot Jn
4hr 30min
12 Stops
VRL
15:35
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19569 - Okha Bsb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VRL
RJT
-
-
-

Okha Bsb Express Schedule

19569 - Okha Bsb Express runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval, 7 days of the week. The 19569 mail express train departs from Rajkot Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19569 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Okha Bsb Express - 19569 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Okha Bsb Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts11:05-0111On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar11:2011:211min6 km111On Time
GDLGondal11:4911:501min41 km111On Time
GTTGomta12:0212:031min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur12:0812:091min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh12:2812:291min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn12:3812:468min77 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn13:1313:152min103 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar13:4913:501min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod14:0714:081min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina14:3414:351min155 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road14:4914:501min167 km111On Time
VRLVeraval15:35ends-185 km111On Time

Okha Bsb Express - 19569 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Bsb Express - 19569 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
11:05
Cancelled
1
Source
Bhakti Nagar
6 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Gondal
41 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
GOMTA
54 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Virpur
58 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Navagadh
71 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
12:38
12:46
Cancelled
-
8min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
2min
BADODAR
132 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Keshod
138 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Maliya Hatina
155 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Chorvad Road
167 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Veraval
185 km
15:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Okha Bsb Express

Okha Bsb Express - 19569 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
A1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
RMS
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bsb Express - 19569

19569 is a popular Rajkot Jn to Veraval mail express train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19569 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rajkot to Veraval" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Okha Bsb Express

3.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train very good food
vr nice times an jungadh to keshod an mallya hatine stass
asdgjktwtunvdfjjxdtjsdbktrjnffyg
okha se varanasi ke bahut achchha train hai
very good train goes well and
very good train on this way
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW