Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Njp Udz Special 19602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
43hr
29 Stops
UDZ
03:15
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Udz Special 19602 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2990
2S
INR450
3A
INR2015
SL
INR755
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Udz Special 19602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19602 Njp Udz Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts08:15-0-11-
KNEKishanganj09:1009:122min88 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn11:4511:5510min184 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4513:505min308 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2015:255min393 km111-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:1016:155min445 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn17:1017:155min499 km311-
CPRChhapra18:4518:5510min558 km111-
SVSiwan Jn19:4019:455min619 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:4420:462min688 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:5522:1015min738 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0802:102min980 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr03:1003:2010min1008 km412-
BEBareilly06:5807:002min1243 km212-
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min1334 km212-
DLIOld Delhi12:0012:2020min1495 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt12:4812:502min1509 km112-
GGNGurgaon13:0613:082min1526 km112-
RERewari15:0815:102min1577 km112-
AWRAlwar16:1416:173min1651 km212-
JPJaipur19:0019:1010min1802 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:3510min1936 km412-
NSDNasirabad22:1322:152min1960 km112-
BJNRBijainagar22:4322:452min2002 km112-
BHLBhilwara23:3523:405min2068 km112-
CNAChanderiya00:5501:005min2115 km-13-
KINKapasan01:3701:381min2152 km113-
MVJMavli Jn02:1002:122min2188 km213-
RPZRanapratapnagar02:4502:472min2227 km113-
UDZUdaipur City03:15ends-2231 km313-

Njp Udz Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 47min
Reached Udaipur City at 06:02
Refresh
Updated 44hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Kishanganj
87 km
09:45
09:10
09:48
09:12
36min
-
3min
Katihar Jn
183 km
11:30
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
25min
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:55
13:45
14:06
13:50
16min
-
11min
Samastipur Jn
394 km
15:25
15:20
15:30
15:25
5min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:29
16:10
16:36
16:15
21min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
500 km
17:20
17:10
17:25
17:15
10min
-
5min
Chhapra
560 km
18:50
18:45
19:06
18:55
11min
-
16min
Siwan Jn
621 km
20:04
19:40
20:11
19:45
26min
-
7min
Deoria Sadar
690 km
21:04
20:44
21:06
20:46
20min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
740 km
22:42
21:55
22:55
22:10
45min
-
13min
Barabanki Jn
981 km
02:50
02:08
02:52
02:10
42min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1009 km
04:02
03:10
04:03
03:20
43min
-
1min
Bareilly
1244 km
09:42
06:58
09:47
07:00
2hr 47min
-
5min
Moradabad
1334 km
12:57
08:40
13:25
08:48
4hr 37min
-
28min
Old Delhi
1495 km
16:31
12:00
17:04
12:20
4hr 44min
-
33min
Delhi Cantt
1509 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1526 km
17:59
13:06
18:01
13:08
4hr 53min
-
2min
Rewari
1578 km
19:10
15:08
19:14
15:10
4hr 4min
-
4min
Alwar
1652 km
16:14
16:14
20:19
16:17
4hr 2min
-
245min
Jaipur
1803 km
22:50
19:00
23:04
19:10
3hr 54min
-
14min
Ajmer Jn
1938 km
01:07
21:25
01:17
21:35
3hr 42min
-
10min
Nasirabad
1961 km
01:44
22:13
01:56
22:15
3hr 41min
-
12min
Bijainagar
2003 km
02:26
22:43
02:28
22:45
3hr 43min
-
2min
Bhilwara
2070 km
03:17
23:35
03:23
23:40
3hr 43min
-
6min
Chanderiya
2117 km
04:02
00:55
04:04
01:00
3hr 4min
-
2min
Kapasan
2153 km
04:42
01:37
04:43
01:38
3hr 5min
-
1min
Mavli Jn
2189 km
05:12
02:10
05:16
02:12
3hr 4min
-
4min
Ranapratapnagar
2228 km
05:47
02:45
05:49
02:47
3hr 2min
-
2min
Udaipur City
2232 km
06:02
03:15
Destination
2hr 47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Udz Special 19602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Udz Special - 19602 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Njp Udz Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Udz Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Udz Special 19602 Train Information

Njp Udz Special (19602) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2231 km. The fare classes on 19602 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Udz Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Udz Special 19602 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
There is no cleanliness & late in time
ये ट्रेन बहुत लेट चलती है भीलवाड़ा जंक्शन 23.55का टाइमिंग है और भीलवाडा जाएगी 3,pm
bahut hi bekar train 12 ghanta late hai train itni bekaar gaadi hai itni bakwaas train 2 3 ghanta late hai toh thik bhi hai lekin 12 ghanta late gaadi jahan subah pahuchna hai vahan saam ko pahunch rahi hai or jahan saam ko pahuchna chahiye vahan subah pahuchna sabash railway department bahut hi badhiya unko kya salary mil jati hai sarkari toh kaise bhi kaam karo
सबसे खराब ट्रेन इससे खराब ट्रेन मेने आज तक नही देखा न ही कोई पैंट्री कार है न ही कोई खाने की सुविधा इसमें तो स्लीपर को भी जनरल कोच से खराब हालत है कोई टिकट चेकर भी नहीं है टीटी तो होना ही चाहिए था ऊपर से दिल्ली वाले जो बिना टिकट के आ जाते है ।
train a/c is very bad NJP TO UDAIPUR 1-15 time not working and all passengers not happy to B-1. coach
general Bogi mein jarurat Se Jyada ticket Kate ja rahe hain 103 seat hai ek Bogi mein 150 180 200 ticket Kate ja rahe hain seat ke anusar hi ticket Vitran Karen bolo
very good mood today food
HCG kgkgxgkxjgxkxkgckcgkcgkcykckkycyk
General mi set by set hi passengers hone chyee but,,yes mi TT to passia pocket mi dal ke bhut gederenge kr dete hi ,,,,,,,
Pathetic staff onboard . Worst behaviour no arrangement no security travalled from 2nd ac but no cleaning , unhygienic condition of washroom . Staff very rude and no attended on 2nd ac coach .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW