Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
18:30
Kamakhya
57hr 25min
42 Stops
UDZ
03:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 57hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts18:30-0211On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town20:2820:302min122 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:4021:455min202 km111On Time
KOJKokrajhar22:0922:112min230 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn23:0523:105min311 km111On Time
DLODalgaon00:4500:472min371 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:5004:0010min480 km312On Time
KNEKishanganj05:0405:062min567 km212On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn05:5105:532min624 km112On Time
KIRKatihar Jn07:2507:5025min663 km112On Time
NNANaugachia08:3708:392min720 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn09:3009:322min787 km112On Time
BGSBegu Sarai10:1610:182min827 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn10:5011:0010min842 km612On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn12:0512:105min893 km112On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5513:005min945 km312On Time
HJPHajipur Jn13:5514:005min999 km312On Time
CPRChhapra15:3015:4515min1058 km112On Time
SVSiwan Jn16:3016:355min1119 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn17:3017:355min1168 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:5317:552min1188 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn19:3019:4515min1238 km312On Time
MURMankapur Jn22:3022:355min1363 km-12On Time
AYAyodhya23:3323:352min1402 km212On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:5623:582min1409 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr02:2502:3510min1537 km413On Time
CNBKanpur Central04:1504:2510min1610 km813On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj04:4204:475min1613 km113On Time
FBDFarrukhabad07:3507:405min1750 km513On Time
KSJKasganj09:4009:5010min1857 km-13On Time
HTCHathras City10:4610:515min1921 km113On Time
MTJMathura Jn11:5512:0510min1962 km713On Time
AHAchhnera Jn12:4513:1025min1997 km213On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn13:3413:362min2025 km113On Time
BKIBandikui Jn16:0016:055min2122 km-13On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:4217:453min2206 km213On Time
JPJaipur18:1518:3015min2212 km-13On Time
AIIAjmer Jn21:4021:5010min2346 km213On Time
BHLBhilwara23:5023:555min2478 km113On Time
CNAChanderiya01:2001:222min2525 km114On Time
MVJMavli Jn03:0003:022min2599 km-14On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar03:3303:352min2637 km114On Time
UDZUdaipur City03:55ends-2641 km-14On Time

Kyq Jp Kaviguru Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Goalpara Town
-
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
21:40
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
-
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
03:50
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
07:25
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
15:30
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
19:30
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
-
23:56
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
02:25
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
04:15
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
04:42
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
-
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
-
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
-
10:46
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
-
12:45
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhinagar Jpr
-
17:42
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
18:15
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilwara
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chanderiya
-
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mavli Jn
-
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ranapratapnagar
-
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipur City
-
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Jp Kaviguru - 19710 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Jp Kaviguru Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Jp Kaviguru Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Train Information

Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) train runs from Kamakhya to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2641 km. The fare classes on 19710 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Jp Kaviguru: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19710 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It should run on some more days
good train & good speed and best service
app is not goodbkak ussjjdkakk jsjskmal
nice train because I am journey this train before crona so we are filling so good
one of highly cleaned and good air conditioning ,light and charging system train in this route
nice but not on time and no family like persons all are fucks
this train is nice and my journey is also good
good aap cool nice mast aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW