Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

19735 Jp Mj Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:40
Jaipur
7hr 45min
28 Stops
MJ
13:25
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19735 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
NA
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MJ
JP
-
-
-

19735 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jp Mj Exp - 19735 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Mj Exp 19735 runs from Jaipur to Marwar Jn, 7 days. The Jp Mj Exp 19735 mail express departs from Jaipur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Marwar Jn at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Mj Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Mj Exp - 19735 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Mj Exp has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jp Mj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:40-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn06:2106:265min55 km-11-
NRINaraina06:4206:431min65 km-11-
DTRADantra06:4906:501min70 km-11-
SKSakhun06:5907:001min77 km-11-
SALISali07:0707:081min84 km-11-
GLTAGahlota07:1707:181min91 km-11-
KSGKishangarh07:3907:412min110 km-11-
GEKGegal Akhri07:4907:501min116 km-11-
LRLadpura07:5707:581min121 km-11-
MDJNMadar Jn08:3008:322min128 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn09:4510:0015min135 km-11-
DOZDaurai10:1110:121min142 km-11-
SDHSaradhna10:2110:221min151 km-11-
MKRAMakrera10:2810:291min155 km-11-
MLIMangaliyawas10:3610:371min161 km-11-
KRWKharwa10:5110:521min172 km-11-
PPFPiplaj10:5911:001min178 km-11-
BERBeawar11:1011:155min187 km-11-
APAAmarpura11:2311:241min193 km-11-
SEUSendra11:3211:331min201 km-11-
BARBar11:4311:441min210 km-11-
HPHaripur11:5812:002min221 km-11-
GRIGuriya12:0812:091min229 km-11-
CNLChandawal12:1912:201min239 km-11-
BQNBagri Nagar12:3012:311min249 km-11-
SODSojat Road12:3812:402min254 km-11-
DRSDhareshwar12:5012:511min266 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn13:25ends-275 km-11-

19735 Running Status

Check 19735 Jp Mj Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:21
06:21
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
5min
Naraina
65 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
DANTRA
69 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
SAKHUN
77 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
SALI
83 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
GAHLOTA
90 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
109 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Gegal Akhri
115 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
LADPURA
121 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Madar Jn
128 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
09:45
09:45
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
15min
Daurai
142 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
150 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
155 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
160 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
KHARWA
171 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Piplaj
177 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Beawar
187 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Amarpura
192 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
200 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Bar
209 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Haripur
220 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Guriya
227 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Chandawal
238 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bagri Nagar
248 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Sojat Road
253 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhareshwar
265 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
274 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mj Exp (19735) Train

Jp Mj Exp (19735) runs from Jaipur to Marwar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on this train route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19735 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
WRITE A REVIEW