Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:40
Jaipur
7hr 35min
28 Stops
MJ
13:15
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Mj Exp 19735. Check Jp Mj Exp 19735 seat availability from Jaipur station to Marwar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MJ
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19735 Jp Mj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Marwar Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Marwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:40-0611-
FLPhulera Jn06:2506:305min55 km-11-
NRINaraina06:4606:471min65 km-11-
DTRADantra06:5306:541min70 km-11-
SKSakhun07:0207:031min77 km-11-
SALISali07:1107:121min84 km-11-
GLTAGahlota07:2007:211min91 km111-
KSGKishangarh07:4807:502min110 km-11-
GEKGegal Akhri08:0008:011min116 km-11-
LRLadpura08:1008:111min121 km-11-
MDJNMadar Jn08:3008:355min128 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn09:4510:0015min135 km-11-
DOZDaurai10:1010:111min142 km111-
SDHSaradhna10:2010:211min151 km111-
MKRAMakrera10:2710:281min155 km111-
MLIMangaliyawas10:3510:361min161 km-11-
KRWKharwa10:4610:471min172 km-11-
PPFPiplaj10:5410:551min178 km-11-
BERBeawar11:1011:155min187 km-11-
APAAmarpura11:2311:241min193 km111-
SEUSendra11:3211:331min201 km-11-
BARBar11:4311:441min210 km-11-
HPHaripur11:5311:552min221 km-11-
GRIGuriya12:0412:051min229 km-11-
CNLChandawal12:1512:161min239 km-11-
BQNBagri Nagar12:2612:271min249 km-11-
SODSojat Road12:3312:352min254 km-11-
DRSDhareshwar12:4612:471min266 km111-
MJMarwar Jn13:15ends-275 km-11-

Jp Mj Exp Running Status

Check 19735 Jp Mj Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Jaipur at 05:46
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
05:46
05:40
6min
6
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:28
06:25
06:33
06:30
3min
5
5min
Naraina
65 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
1min
DANTRA
69 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
2
1min
SAKHUN
77 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
2
1min
SALI
83 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
2
1min
GAHLOTA
90 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:21
On Time
2
10min
Kishangarh
109 km
07:50
07:48
07:52
07:50
2min
2
2min
Gegal Akhri
115 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
2
1min
LADPURA
121 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
Madar Jn
128 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
09:45
09:45
10:26
10:00
On Time
5
41min
Daurai
142 km
10:36
10:10
10:39
10:11
26min
1
3min
Saradhna
150 km
10:47
10:20
10:49
10:21
27min
1
2min
Makrera
155 km
10:54
10:27
10:55
10:28
27min
1
1min
Mangaliyawas
160 km
11:02
10:35
11:02
10:36
27min
1
-
KHARWA
171 km
11:12
10:46
11:13
10:47
26min
1
1min
Piplaj
177 km
11:19
10:54
11:20
10:55
25min
1
1min
Beawar
187 km
11:34
11:10
11:38
11:15
24min
1
4min
Amarpura
192 km
11:43
11:23
11:44
11:24
20min
1
1min
Sendra
200 km
11:52
11:32
11:54
11:33
20min
2
2min
Bar
209 km
12:02
11:43
12:03
11:44
19min
2
1min
Haripur
220 km
12:14
11:53
12:18
11:55
21min
1
4min
Guriya
227 km
12:25
12:04
12:26
12:05
21min
2
1min
Chandawal
238 km
12:37
12:15
12:38
12:16
22min
2
1min
Bagri Nagar
248 km
12:47
12:26
12:49
12:27
21min
1
2min
Sojat Road
253 km
12:56
12:33
12:58
12:35
23min
2
2min
Dhareshwar
265 km
13:08
12:46
13:09
12:47
22min
2
1min
Marwar Jn
274 km
13:37
13:15
Destination
22min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mj Exp - 19735 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Mj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Train Information

Jp Mj Exp (19735) train runs from Jaipur to Marwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 19735 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mj Exp 19735 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad 😔 I don't like it 👋👋👋👋👋👋👋👋
jgjfhcyhfugfhgffgguhfuhvhfuhcdjhdn huff
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
WRITE A REVIEW