Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
14:25
Marwar Jn
8hr 15min
31 Stops
JP
22:40
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
AVL 124
4min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 007
4min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 087
4min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 085
4min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 089
4min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 086
4min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0089
6min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0089
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MJ
-
-
-

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mj Jp Exp - 19736 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mj Jp Exp 19736 runs from Marwar Jn to Jaipur, 7 days. The Mj Jp Exp 19736 mail express departs from Marwar Jn at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mj Jp Exp train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mj Jp Exp - 19736 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mj Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mj Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts14:25-0-11-
DRSDhareshwar14:3514:361min9 km-11-
SODSojat Road14:5014:522min21 km-11-
BQNBagri Nagar14:5915:001min27 km-11-
CNLChandawal15:1415:151min37 km-11-
GRIGuriya15:2515:261min47 km-11-
HPHaripur15:3415:362min55 km-11-
BARBar15:4615:471min66 km-11-
SEUSendra15:5715:581min74 km-11-
APAAmarpura16:0616:071min82 km-11-
BERBeawar16:2016:255min88 km-11-
PPFPiplaj16:3816:391min98 km-11-
KRWKharwa16:4616:471min104 km-11-
MLIMangaliyawas16:5716:581min115 km-11-
MKRAMakrera17:0517:061min120 km-11-
SDHSaradhna17:1217:131min125 km-11-
DOZDaurai17:3517:405min133 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn18:2518:3510min140 km-11-
MDJNMadar Jn18:4818:502min147 km-11-
LRLadpura18:5718:581min154 km-11-
GEKGegal Akhri19:0419:051min160 km-11-
KSGKishangarh19:1219:131min166 km-11-
GLTAGahlota19:3219:331min184 km-11-
SALISali19:4019:411min191 km-11-
SKSakhun19:4819:491min198 km-11-
DTRADantra19:5719:581min206 km-11-
NRINaraina20:0420:051min210 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn20:5621:004min220 km-11-
DHNDDhinda21:1221:131min233 km-11-
BOBSBobas21:2421:251min246 km-11-
DNKDhanakya21:3921:401min256 km-11-
JPJaipur22:40ends-275 km-11-

Mj Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19736 Mj Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Marwar Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Sojat Road
21 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Bagri Nagar
26 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Chandawal
36 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Guriya
46 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Haripur
54 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Bar
65 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
73 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Amarpura
82 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Beawar
87 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Piplaj
97 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
KHARWA
103 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
114 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
119 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
124 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Daurai
132 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Madar Jn
146 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
LADPURA
153 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Gegal Akhri
159 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
165 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
GAHLOTA
183 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
SALI
190 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
SAKHUN
197 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
DANTRA
205 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Naraina
209 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
220 km
20:56
20:56
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
4min
Dhinda
232 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
245 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
256 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
274 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train Information

Mj Jp Exp (19736) train runs from Marwar Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 19736 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mj Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bha*ch*d kon si train 3 hours late hoti hai yar vo sirif mj to ajmer tak 16 Feb ko men toh kar raha hai bhot gali du Lakin gourment ka bhi dar hai
good train the marwar sf express
good train the marwar express
is ko to band hi kar dena cahiye 1 ghante se Jada ka stop le ke Cal Rahi hai
good train the marwar express
WRITE A REVIEW