Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
14:30
Marwar Jn
8hr 5min
31 Stops
JP
22:35
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mj Jp Exp 19736. Check Mj Jp Exp 19736 seat availability from Marwar Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19736 Mj Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marwar Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marwar Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts14:30-0-11-
DRSDhareshwar14:3914:401min9 km111-
SODSojat Road14:4914:512min21 km-11-
BQNBagri Nagar14:5915:001min27 km-11-
CNLChandawal15:1015:111min37 km-11-
GRIGuriya15:2115:221min47 km-11-
HPHaripur15:2915:312min55 km-11-
BARBar15:4215:431min66 km-11-
SEUSendra15:5215:542min74 km-11-
APAAmarpura16:0316:041min82 km111-
BERBeawar16:1516:205min88 km-11-
PPFPiplaj16:3216:331min98 km-11-
KRWKharwa16:4016:411min104 km-11-
MLIMangaliyawas16:5116:521min115 km-11-
MKRAMakrera16:5917:001min120 km111-
SDHSaradhna17:0617:071min125 km111-
DOZDaurai17:1817:202min133 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn18:2018:3010min140 km-11-
MDJNMadar Jn18:5018:555min147 km-11-
LRLadpura19:0719:081min154 km-11-
GEKGegal Akhri19:1519:161min160 km-11-
KSGKishangarh19:2319:241min166 km-11-
GLTAGahlota19:4419:451min184 km111-
SALISali19:5319:541min191 km-11-
SKSakhun20:0220:031min198 km-11-
DTRADantra20:1120:121min206 km-11-
NRINaraina20:1920:201min210 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn20:5120:554min220 km-11-
DHNDDhinda21:0721:081min233 km-11-
BOBSBobas21:1921:201min246 km-11-
DNKDhanakya21:3021:311min256 km-11-
JPJaipur22:35ends-275 km-11-

Mj Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19736 Mj Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Marwar Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Sojat Road
21 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Bagri Nagar
26 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Chandawal
36 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Guriya
46 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Haripur
54 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Bar
65 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
73 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Amarpura
82 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Beawar
87 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Piplaj
97 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
KHARWA
103 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
114 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
119 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
124 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Daurai
132 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Madar Jn
146 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
LADPURA
153 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Gegal Akhri
159 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Kishangarh
165 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
GAHLOTA
183 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
SALI
190 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
SAKHUN
197 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
DANTRA
205 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Naraina
209 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
220 km
20:51
20:51
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
4min
Dhinda
232 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
245 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
256 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
274 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mj Jp Exp - 19736 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Marwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mj Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMj Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train Information

Mj Jp Exp (19736) train runs from Marwar Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 19736 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mj Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi bekar train hai itni slow chalti hai aur naam hai jaipur express land bh isse tej chalta hai
bha*ch*d kon si train 3 hours late hoti hai yar vo sirif mj to ajmer tak 16 Feb ko men toh kar raha hai bhot gali du Lakin gourment ka bhi dar hai
bha*ch*d kon si train 3 hours late hoti hai yar vo sirif mj to ajmer tak 16 Feb ko men toh kar raha hai bhot gali du Lakin gourment ka bhi dar hai
good train the marwar sf express
good train the marwar express
is ko to band hi kar dena cahiye 1 ghante se Jada ka stop le ke Cal Rahi hai
good train the marwar express
WRITE A REVIEW