Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MJ
14:30
Marwar Jn
8hr 5min
33 Stops
JP
22:35
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mj Jp Exp 19736. Check Mj Jp Exp 19736 seat availability from Marwar Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2023
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19736 Mj Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marwar Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marwar Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MJMarwar Jnstarts14:30-0311On Time
DRSDhareshwar14:3914:401min9 km2119min
SODSojat Road14:4914:512min21 km11112min
BQNBagri Nagar14:5915:001min27 km21113min
CNLChandawal15:1015:111min36 km11112min
GRIGuriya15:2115:221min47 km11111min
HPHaripur15:2915:312min55 km11117min
BARBar15:4215:431min65 km11117min
SEUSendra15:5215:542min74 km11118min
APAAmarpura16:0316:041min82 km11117min
BERBeawar16:1516:205min88 km21113min
BNGMBangurgram Halt16:2516:261min93 km-1111min
PPFPiplaj16:3216:331min97 km11117min
KRWKharwa16:4016:411min103 km11116min
MLIMangaliyawas16:5116:521min114 km11117min
MKRAMakrera16:5917:001min120 km11123min
SDHSaradhna17:0617:071min124 km21121min
DOZDaurai17:4317:452min133 km11119min
AIIAjmer Jn18:2018:3010min140 km311On Time
MDJNMadar Jn18:5018:555min147 km311
LRLadpura19:0719:081min154 km111On Time
GEKGegal Akhri19:1519:161min159 km1111min
KSGKishangarh19:2219:242min165 km1111min
GLTAGahlota19:4419:451min184 km2113min
SALISali19:5219:531min191 km3113min
SKSakhun20:0020:011min198 km1112min
DTRADantra20:0820:091min205 km1116min
NRINaraina20:1620:171min210 km1114min
FLPhulera Jn20:5621:004min220 km11112min
HDAHirnoda21:0921:101min228 km-1122min
DHNDDhinda21:1721:181min233 km11123min
BOBSBobas21:3021:311min245 km21127min
DNKDhanakya21:4021:411min256 km11127min
JPJaipur22:35ends-275 km6111min

Mj Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19736 Mj Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
02-12-2023
Today
03-12-2023
Tomorrow
04-12-2023
0005
05-12-2023
On Time
Reached Jaipur at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 3433hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
14:31
14:30
1min
3
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
14:42
14:39
14:43
14:40
3min
2
1min
Sojat Road
21 km
14:54
14:49
15:05
14:51
14min
1
11min
Bagri Nagar
26 km
15:12
14:59
15:13
15:00
13min
2
1min
Chandawal
36 km
15:22
15:10
15:22
15:11
11min
1
-
Guriya
46 km
15:32
15:21
15:34
15:22
12min
1
2min
Haripur
54 km
15:42
15:29
15:44
15:31
13min
1
2min
Bar
65 km
15:54
15:42
15:55
15:43
12min
1
1min
Sendra
73 km
16:05
15:52
16:07
15:54
13min
1
2min
Amarpura
82 km
16:16
16:03
16:17
16:04
13min
1
1min
Beawar
87 km
16:25
16:15
16:27
16:20
7min
2
2min
Bangurgram Halt
92 km
16:33
16:26
16:34
16:26
8min
-
1min
Piplaj
97 km
16:38
16:32
16:39
16:33
6min
1
1min
Kharwa
103 km
16:47
16:40
16:48
16:41
7min
1
1min
Mangaliyawas
114 km
17:00
16:51
17:18
16:52
26min
1
18min
Makrera
119 km
17:25
16:59
17:26
17:00
26min
1
1min
Saradhna
124 km
17:31
17:06
17:32
17:07
25min
-
1min
Daurai
132 km
17:41
17:18
18:18
17:20
58min
1
37min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
18:31
18:20
18:41
18:30
11min
2
10min
Madar Jn
146 km
18:52
18:50
18:56
18:55
1min
3
4min
Ladpura
153 km
19:04
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
4min
Gegal Akhri
159 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
1min
Kishangarh
165 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:24
1min
1
2min
Gahlota
183 km
19:45
19:44
19:46
19:45
1min
2
1min
Sali
190 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
1
1min
Sakhun
197 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
2
1min
Dantra
205 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
1min
Naraina
209 km
20:18
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Phulera Jn
220 km
21:01
20:51
21:08
20:55
13min
3
7min
Hirnoda
228 km
21:20
21:03
21:41
21:03
38min
-
21min
Dhinda
232 km
21:43
21:07
21:44
21:08
36min
1
1min
Bobas
245 km
21:58
21:19
21:59
21:20
39min
2
1min
Dhanakya
256 km
22:06
21:30
22:07
21:31
36min
1
1min
Jaipur
274 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mj Jp Exp - 19736 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Marwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mj Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMj Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mj Jp Exp 19736 Train Information

Mj Jp Exp (19736) train runs from Marwar Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 275 km. The fare classes on 19736 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mj Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.