Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Malgudi Exp 20624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:50
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 30min
8 Stops
MYS
16:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malgudi Exp 20624 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Malgudi Exp 20624. Check Malgudi Exp 20624 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

CC
INR305
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Malgudi Exp 20624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20624 Malgudi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:50-0911On Time
KGIKengeri14:0914:101min13 km3113min
BIDBidadi14:2414:251min30 km3114min
RMGMRamanagaram14:3514:361min45 km3117min
CPTChannapatna14:4614:471min56 km2119min
MADMaddur15:0215:031min74 km11110min
MYAMandya15:1915:201min93 km21110min
PANPPandavapura15:4315:441min119 km21110min
MYSMysuru Jn16:20ends-139 km211

Malgudi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
13 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
30 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
45 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
56 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
74 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
119 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
139 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malgudi Exp 20624 Train Information

Malgudi Exp (20624) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 20624 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malgudi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.