Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20624 Malgudi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20624 Malgudi Exp train live running status. 20624 Malgudi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20624 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20624 Malgudi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 14:00. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 16:27. The total distance covered by Malgudi Exp is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malgudi Exp - 20624.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 16:27
Refresh
Updated 6hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:00
13:50
10min
10
Source
Kengeri
13 km
14:19
14:09
14:20
14:10
10min
3
1min
Bidadi
30 km
14:34
14:24
14:35
14:25
10min
3
1min
Ramanagaram
45 km
14:49
14:35
14:50
14:36
14min
3
1min
Channapatna
56 km
14:56
14:46
14:57
14:47
10min
2
1min
Maddur
74 km
15:10
15:02
15:11
15:03
8min
1
1min
Mandya
93 km
15:28
15:19
15:29
15:20
9min
2
1min
Pandavapura
119 km
15:46
15:43
15:47
15:44
3min
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
139 km
16:27
16:20
Destination
7min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malgudi Exp 20624 train running or not?

A. Malgudi Exp 20624 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malgudi Exp 20624 train now?

A. Check the location of Malgudi Exp 20624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malgudi Exp 20624 train?

A. The last stop for Malgudi Exp 20624 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 16:27