Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20624 Malgudi Sf Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20624 Malgudi Sf Express train live running status. 20624 Malgudi Sf Express train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20624 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20624 Malgudi Sf Express from KSR Bengaluru is 13:50. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 16:20. The total distance covered by Malgudi Sf Express is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malgudi Sf Express - 20624.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yesterday
26-03-2023
Today
27-03-2023
Tomorrow
28-03-2023
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
29 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
55 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
73 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
93 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train running or not?

A. Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train now?

A. Check the location of Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train?

A. The last stop for Malgudi Sf Express 20624 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 16:20