Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
15:00
Ksr Bengaluru
7hr
13 Stops
TLGP
22:00
Talguppa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651. Check Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Talguppa station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TLGP
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20651 Sbc Tlgp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Talguppa. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Talguppa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts15:00-0911On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:1015:122min6 km3112min
TKTumakuru16:0016:022min70 km1116min
TTRTiptur16:5817:002min140 km31111min
ASKArsikere Jn17:2517:305min166 km2118min
DRUKadur18:0118:021min205 km11114min
RRBBirur Jn18:1318:152min211 km21114min
TKETarikere Jn18:4118:421min236 km11113min
BDVTBhadravati18:5919:001min256 km11116min
SMEShivamogga H19:1419:151min272 km11120min
SMETShivamogga Town19:4019:455min274 km2114min
ANFAnandapuram20:3820:402min329 km-1111min
SRFSagar Jambagaru21:1821:202min356 km11112min
TLGPTalguppa22:00ends-371 km-1116min

Sbc Tlgp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Shivamogga Town at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
15:05
15:00
5min
9
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
15:09
15:10
15:17
15:12
5min
3
8min
Tumakuru
69 km
16:20
16:00
16:24
16:02
22min
3
4min
Tiptur
140 km
17:23
16:58
17:26
17:00
26min
3
3min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
17:46
17:25
18:01
17:30
31min
2
15min
Kadur
204 km
18:29
18:01
18:32
18:02
30min
2
3min
Birur Jn
211 km
18:40
18:13
18:44
18:15
29min
2
4min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
19:09
18:41
19:11
18:42
29min
1
2min
Bhadravati
255 km
19:27
18:59
19:32
19:00
32min
1
5min
Shivamogga H
271 km
19:44
19:14
19:47
19:15
32min
1
3min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
19:50
19:40
19:57
19:45
10min
1
7min
Anandapuram
329 km
20:47
20:38
20:48
20:40
9min
2
1min
Sagar Jambagaru
355 km
21:13
21:18
21:15
21:20
On Time
2
2min
Talguppa
371 km
21:36
22:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tlgp Exp - 20651 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D1
C1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL1
Seat Layout
Sbc Tlgp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tlgp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Train Information

Sbc Tlgp Exp (20651) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Talguppa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 371 km. The fare classes on 20651 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Tlgp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Over All Good and family friendly
Worst,Dirty coaches. Very bad experience...please change the coaches
not sure and no on in time
all ok in this train but we want LHB Coaches for this train 🚃🚂 now a days for all the there are allotted LHB Coaches I request you to update ICF to LHB Coaches.
late train always Latee very very late
ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ ಪಾರಂ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನೀಡಿದರೆ ನಾವು ಆದೇ ಪ್ಯಾಟ್ ಪಾರಂ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾಯಬಹುದು
don't allow general ticket passengers to reservation coach
train is on the time and it is good
seat is not comfortable its broken seat
good lxi odu idu idu idu rush Hsu idu six mdu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Talguppa