Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
23:55
Udhampur
-14hr 50min
22 Stops
DURG
09:05
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Durg Exp 20848. Check Uhp Durg Exp 20848 seat availability from Udhampur station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration-14hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20848 Uhp Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Durg. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts23:55-0-111hr 34min
JATJammu Tawi00:5001:0010min53 km2122hr 24min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:4503:0015min152 km1122hr 22min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:5505:1015min265 km3121hr 55min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0306:1310min317 km1121hr 56min
RPJRajpura Jn07:1907:212min403 km2122hr 7min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0008:1010min431 km2122hr 6min
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:1525min630 km3122hr 19min
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min825 km1123hr 29min
GWLGwalior15:5015:522min943 km1123hr 50min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:2017:288min1041 km3124hr 14min
MAKRBina Malkhedi19:3819:402min1194 km2124hr 32min
SGOSaugor20:3320:352min1264 km1124hr 58min
DMODamoh21:3321:352min1341 km2125hr 18min
KMZKatni Murwara23:3023:4010min1450 km2125hr 40min
SDLShahdol02:1202:175min1576 km1136hr 14min
APRAnuppur Jn03:0203:075min1617 km1136hr 11min
PNDPendra Road03:4503:472min1667 km1136hr 18min
USLUslapur06:0506:1510min1761 km1136hr 5min
BYTBhatapara07:0107:032min1810 km-136hr 46min
TLDTilda Neora07:2307:252min1836 km-136hr 49min
RRaipur Jn08:0008:055min1874 km1136hr 57min
DURGDurg09:05ends-1911 km5137hr 10min

Uhp Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 11hr 8min
Reached Durg at 20:13
Refresh
Updated 44hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
05:18
00:50
05:45
01:00
4hr 45min
1
27min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
07:17
02:45
07:19
03:00
4hr 19min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
08:36
04:55
08:45
05:10
3hr 35min
1
9min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
09:38
06:03
10:00
06:13
3hr 47min
2
22min
Rajpura Jn
403 km
10:52
07:19
10:58
07:21
3hr 37min
1
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
431 km
11:41
08:00
11:46
08:10
3hr 36min
6
5min
New Delhi
630 km
15:39
10:50
11:15
On Time
6
-
Agra Cantt
825 km
18:38
13:55
18:51
14:00
4hr 51min
1
13min
Gwalior
943 km
20:12
15:50
20:17
15:52
4hr 25min
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1040 km
21:43
17:20
21:59
17:28
4hr 31min
2
16min
Bina Malkhedi
1193 km
00:06
19:38
00:12
19:40
4hr 32min
1
6min
Saugor
1263 km
02:33
20:33
02:41
20:35
6hr 6min
1
8min
Damoh
1340 km
05:09
21:33
05:18
21:35
7hr 43min
2
9min
Katni Murwara
1450 km
09:40
23:30
10:02
23:40
10hr 22min
1
22min
Shahdol
1576 km
11:56
02:12
12:03
02:17
9hr 46min
1
7min
Anuppur Jn
1616 km
12:38
03:02
12:42
03:07
9hr 35min
4
4min
Pendra Road
1667 km
13:21
03:45
13:26
03:47
9hr 39min
3
5min
Uslapur
1760 km
16:21
06:05
16:36
06:15
10hr 21min
1
15min
Bhatapara
1810 km
17:49
07:01
18:03
07:03
11hr
-
14min
Tilda Neora
1836 km
18:25
07:23
18:26
07:25
11hr 1min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
1874 km
19:03
08:00
19:12
08:05
11hr 7min
1
9min
Durg
1911 km
20:13
09:05
Destination
11hr 8min
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Durg Exp - 20848 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Train Information

Uhp Durg Exp (20848) train runs from Udhampur to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on 20848 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Durg Exp 20848 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not suitable to all and it's too late. Bad train
review on 19jan2023...Dunia ki sbse gatia train jehi hai..2ac general.k jaisa hai koi saaf safai nhi.seats cover ftte hue general.se b gandi halat.apne paise barbad na kre general ki ticket le aur 1ac 2ac 3ac jisme.chahe mrzi safar kre
sabse bekar journey thi yeh meri is train m toilets se itni buri smell aarhi thi puchi naa sabse ghatiya toilets bhr tk paani aa rkha h ac coach m seats m cockroach 🪳 ghum rhe h .. bad experience 0 cleanliness dirty toilets n coachs
excellent................good
achchi gadi nhi he n saph sphai n koi t t aata he
sudhar jao railway walo no timing (on time running) no cleanliness ( toilets & coaches) no pantry(over priced) no category (3rd ac feels like sleeper)
shiv Shankar Singh vino jgh
train was very dirty. no one came to clean it. food was stale. cockroach was roaming on my blanket. the concept of cleanliness was not there. and it was running late.
very poor train food is very low quality
nice train time. se pahle pahuncha diya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW