Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20848 Durg Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20848 Durg Sf Exp train live running status. 20848 Durg Sf Exp train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) to Durg (DURG) on Fri. 20848 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 20848 Durg Sf Exp from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is 03:05. The arrival time to Durg is 17:32. The total distance covered by Durg Sf Exp is 1911 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Sf Exp - 20848.
Overall delay: 8hr 22min
Reached Durg at 17:32
Refresh
Updated 15hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
03:05
00:05
3hr
2
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
04:34
01:05
04:50
01:15
3hr 35min
1
16min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
07:09
02:55
07:14
03:00
4hr 14min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
10:37
04:55
10:59
05:10
5hr 49min
2
22min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
13:07
06:05
13:14
06:15
6hr 59min
1
7min
Rajpura Jn
404 km
14:15
07:19
14:17
07:21
6hr 56min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
432 km
14:47
08:00
14:51
08:10
6hr 41min
3
4min
New Delhi
630 km
19:14
10:50
19:30
11:15
8hr 15min
6
16min
Agra Cantt
824 km
22:39
13:55
22:44
14:00
8hr 44min
1
5min
Gwalior
943 km
00:32
15:50
00:36
15:52
8hr 44min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1040 km
01:59
17:20
02:06
17:28
8hr 38min
2
7min
Bina Malkhedi
1192 km
04:09
19:38
04:11
19:40
8hr 31min
2
2min
Saugor
1263 km
05:09
20:33
05:13
20:35
8hr 38min
1
4min
Damoh
1341 km
06:30
21:33
06:34
21:35
8hr 59min
2
4min
Katni Murwara
1450 km
08:02
23:30
08:18
23:40
8hr 38min
1
16min
Shahdol
1575 km
10:41
02:08
11:15
02:13
9hr 2min
1
34min
Anuppur Jn
1616 km
11:58
02:58
12:02
03:03
8hr 59min
1
4min
Pendra Road
1666 km
12:48
03:41
12:49
03:43
9hr 6min
1
1min
Uslapur
1759 km
14:30
06:05
14:39
06:15
8hr 24min
1
9min
Bhatapara
1810 km
15:20
07:01
15:21
07:03
8hr 18min
3
1min
Tilda Neora
1837 km
15:40
07:22
15:41
07:24
8hr 17min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
1874 km
16:50
08:00
16:50
08:05
8hr 45min
1
-
Durg
1911 km
17:32
09:10
Destination
8hr 22min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20848 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durg Sf Exp 20848 train running or not?

A. Durg Sf Exp 20848 train starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 03:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Sf Exp 20848 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Sf Exp 20848 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Sf Exp 20848 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Sf Exp 20848 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 17:32