Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20848 Uhp Durg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20848 Uhp Durg Exp train live running status. 20848 Uhp Durg Exp train runs from Udhampur (UHP) to Durg (DURG) on Thu. 20848 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 20848 Uhp Durg Exp from Udhampur is . The arrival time to Durg is 19:01. The total distance covered by Uhp Durg Exp is 1911 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udhampur to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uhp Durg Exp - 20848.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 9hr 39min
Crossed Pendra Road at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
23:55
On Time
1
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
05:18
00:50
05:45
01:00
4hr 45min
1
27min
Pathankot Cantt
152 km
07:17
02:45
07:19
03:00
4hr 19min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
08:36
04:55
08:45
05:10
3hr 35min
1
9min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
09:38
06:03
10:00
06:13
3hr 47min
2
22min
Rajpura Jn
403 km
10:52
07:19
10:58
07:21
3hr 37min
1
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
431 km
11:41
08:00
11:46
08:10
3hr 36min
6
5min
New Delhi
630 km
15:39
10:50
11:15
On Time
6
-
Agra Cantt
825 km
18:38
13:55
18:51
14:00
4hr 51min
1
13min
Gwalior
943 km
20:12
15:50
20:17
15:52
4hr 25min
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1040 km
21:43
17:20
21:59
17:28
4hr 31min
2
16min
Bina Malkhedi
1193 km
00:06
19:38
00:12
19:40
4hr 32min
1
6min
Saugor
1263 km
02:33
20:33
02:41
20:35
6hr 6min
1
8min
Damoh
1340 km
05:09
21:33
05:18
21:35
7hr 43min
2
9min
Katni Murwara
1450 km
09:40
23:30
10:02
23:40
10hr 22min
1
22min
Shahdol
1576 km
11:56
02:12
12:03
02:17
9hr 46min
1
7min
Anuppur Jn
1616 km
12:38
03:02
12:42
03:07
9hr 35min
4
4min
Pendra Road
1667 km
13:21
03:45
13:26
03:47
9hr 39min
3
5min
Uslapur
1760 km
15:30
06:05
15:40
06:15
9hr 25min
2
10min
Bhatapara
1810 km
16:33
07:01
16:35
07:03
9hr 32min
-
2min
Tilda Neora
1836 km
16:53
07:23
16:55
07:25
9hr 30min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
1874 km
17:42
08:00
18:01
08:05
9hr 42min
6
19min
Durg
1911 km
19:01
09:05
Destination
9hr 56min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20848 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train running or not?

A. Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train starts from Udhampur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train now?

A. Check the location of Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train?

A. The last stop for Uhp Durg Exp 20848 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 19:01