Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
16:10
Tirupati
26hr 20min
12 Stops
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1675
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL 44
41% Chances
13min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 49
13min
Sun, 12 Jun
RAC 29
13min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 238
13min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 251
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
TPTY
-
-
-

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Humsafar Sf - 20890 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 runs from Tirupati to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 mail express departs from Tirupati at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Humsafar Sf train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Humsafar Sf - 20890 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Humsafar Sf has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hwh Humsafar Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts16:10-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn16:2816:302min10 km-11-
NLRNellore18:1818:202min132 km-11-
OGLOngole19:4319:452min248 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min386 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:1800:202min535 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min736 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min797 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0011:1010min1179 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1206 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1322 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1516:238min1502 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn18:30ends-1617 km-12-

Hwh Humsafar Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 16:17
Refresh
Updated 51hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:11
16:10
1min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
16:37
16:28
16:41
16:30
11min
-
4min
Nellore
131 km
18:19
18:18
18:21
18:20
1min
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
20:10
19:43
20:14
19:45
29min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
22:02
21:50
22:13
22:00
13min
-
11min
Rajahmundry
535 km
00:50
00:18
00:52
00:20
32min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
04:36
04:20
05:08
04:40
28min
-
32min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
06:08
05:35
06:10
05:37
33min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
11:16
11:00
11:27
11:10
17min
-
11min
Cuttack
1208 km
11:53
11:43
11:56
11:45
11min
-
3min
Bhadrak
1324 km
13:29
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
21min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
15:47
16:15
16:17
16:23
2min
-
30min
Howrah Jn
1617 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar Sf - 20890 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Train Information

Hwh Humsafar Sf (20890) train runs from Tirupati to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1617 km. The fare classes on 20890 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Humsafar Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
train facilities clean very thing all right
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW