Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
16:00
Tirupati
26hr 30min
11 Stops
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890. Check Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 seat availability from Tirupati station to Howrah Jn station.

3A
INR1675
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration26hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts16:00-0111On Time
RURenigunta Jn16:1816:202min10 km51138min
NLRNellore18:2318:252min132 km21144min
OGLOngole19:4819:502min248 km11146min
BZAVijayawada Jn22:0022:1010min386 km41151min
RJYRajahmundry00:4300:452min535 km31258min
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:1504:3520min736 km71245min
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2805:302min797 km41250min
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:1510min1179 km11248min
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1206 km11249min
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1016:155min1502 km7121hr 8min
HWHHowrah Jn18:30ends-1617 km22121hr 4min

Hwh Humsafar Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 16:27
Refresh
Updated 56hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
16:52
16:18
16:54
16:20
34min
5
2min
Nellore
132 km
18:33
18:23
18:35
18:25
10min
2
2min
Ongole
248 km
19:59
19:48
20:04
19:50
14min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
21:46
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
4
10min
Rajahmundry
535 km
00:52
00:43
00:59
00:45
14min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
04:09
04:15
04:35
04:35
On Time
7
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
05:37
05:28
05:46
05:30
16min
4
2min
Bhubaneswar
1179 km
11:08
11:05
11:23
11:15
8min
1
10min
Cuttack
1206 km
12:00
11:43
12:11
11:45
26min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
16:02
16:10
16:27
16:15
12min
7
5min
Howrah Jn
1617 km
18:30
Destination
On Time
22
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar Sf - 20890 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
B19
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 Train Information

Hwh Humsafar Sf (20890) train runs from Tirupati to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1617 km. The fare classes on 20890 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Humsafar Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.