Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf train live running status. 20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sun. 20890 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf from Tirupati is 16:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Humsafar Sf is 1617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Humsafar Sf - 20890.
Yet to start from Tirupati at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
132 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
535 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
04:15
04:15
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1179 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Cuttack
1206 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1617 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20890 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train running or not?

A. Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train starts from Tirupati at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Humsafar Sf 20890 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 18:30