Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
21:40
Lingampalli
26hr 45min
11 Stops
INDB
00:25
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1670
SL
INR630
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20915 Lpi Indb Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts21:40-0311-
VKBVikarabad Jn22:1922:201min50 km211-
KLBGKalaburagi00:5300:552min198 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:0003:055min311 km312-
PUNEPune Jn07:5007:555min575 km112-
PNVLPanvel10:0710:103min695 km-12-
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min762 km612-
STSurat14:4014:455min977 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn16:1316:2310min1106 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn20:0520:1510min1367 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:105min1464 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg00:25ends-1543 km-13-

Lpi Indb Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
21:43
21:40
3min
-
Source
Vikarabad Jn
49 km
22:44
22:19
22:47
22:20
27min
-
3min
Kalaburagi
198 km
02:04
00:53
02:09
00:55
1hr 14min
-
5min
Solapur Jn
311 km
03:24
03:00
03:43
03:05
38min
-
19min
Pune Jn
573 km
07:52
07:50
08:09
07:55
14min
-
17min
Panvel
693 km
10:46
10:07
10:50
10:10
40min
-
4min
Vasai Road
756 km
12:07
12:00
12:16
12:10
6min
-
9min
Surat
972 km
15:08
14:40
15:13
14:45
28min
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1102 km
16:13
16:13
16:46
16:23
23min
-
33min
Ratlam Jn
1363 km
20:12
20:05
20:23
20:15
8min
-
11min
Ujjain Jn
1459 km
21:47
22:05
22:12
22:10
2min
-
25min
Indore Jn Bg
1539 km
00:15
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Indb Humsafr - 20915 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lpi Indb Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Indb Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Train Information

Lpi Indb Humsafr (20915) train runs from Lingampalli to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1543 km. The fare classes on 20915 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Indb Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Indb Humsafr 20915 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
SUPER SPEED JOURNEY RATE TIME TRAIN
waste of time today .. i Have miss my train😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
verynice perfect time 😍😍🌹🌹
excellent journey, good train
Water was spilled in half of the coach and no one was coming to clean it
there's no water in coach B2! non veg & veg is mix
cleaning nothing everyone
Toilets Not cleaned, IRCTC really need to look in to.
Cleanliness in train is very poor.
cleaning nothing everyone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW