Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:50
Lucknow Ne
27hr 5min
22 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR395
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL 28
72% Chances
10hr 55min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL19
89% Chances
1hr 32min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 14
94% Chances
11min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
11min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0018
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Bdts Sf Exp - 20922 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 runs from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Bdts Sf Exp train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Bdts Sf Exp - 20922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Bdts Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kasganj,Achhnera Jn,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ljn Bdts Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:50-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central19:1519:205min74 km-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj19:3519:372min77 km-11-
KJNKannauj20:3820:402min155 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad21:5021:555min213 km-11-
KSJKasganj23:4023:5010min321 km-11-
HTCHathras City00:5300:552min384 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min426 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn03:0003:1010min461 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn03:5804:002min488 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:4005:455min671 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn06:5507:0510min779 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi07:5808:002min879 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:3010:4010min1045 km-12-
DHDDahod12:0212:042min1159 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn13:3513:372min1233 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn14:3014:4010min1307 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn15:4615:482min1377 km-12-
STSurat16:5016:555min1436 km-12-
VAPIVapi18:0818:102min1528 km-12-
BORBoisar18:5418:562min1600 km-12-
BVIBorivali20:0820:102min1668 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1687 km-12-

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 21:02
Refresh
Updated 83hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:28
19:15
19:39
19:20
19min
-
11min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
19:47
19:35
19:48
19:37
11min
-
1min
Kannauj
152 km
21:47
20:38
21:50
20:40
1hr 10min
-
3min
Farrukhabad
211 km
22:42
21:50
22:48
21:55
53min
-
6min
Kasganj
319 km
00:20
23:40
00:26
23:50
36min
-
6min
Hathras City
382 km
01:31
00:53
01:34
00:55
39min
-
3min
Mathura Jn
424 km
02:15
02:00
02:20
02:05
15min
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
459 km
02:56
03:00
03:37
03:10
27min
-
41min
Bharatpur Jn
486 km
04:05
03:58
04:08
04:00
8min
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
669 km
06:00
05:40
06:05
05:45
20min
-
5min
Kota Jn
777 km
07:07
06:55
07:19
07:05
14min
-
12min
Bhawani Mandi
877 km
08:31
07:58
08:33
08:00
33min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1044 km
10:50
10:30
11:02
10:40
22min
-
12min
Dahod
1157 km
12:28
12:02
12:34
12:04
30min
-
6min
Godhra Jn
1231 km
13:35
13:35
13:38
13:37
1min
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1304 km
14:34
14:30
14:55
14:40
15min
-
21min
Bharuch Jn
1375 km
15:52
15:46
15:54
15:48
6min
-
2min
Surat
1434 km
17:00
16:50
17:05
16:55
10min
-
5min
Vapi
1529 km
18:14
18:08
18:16
18:10
6min
-
2min
Boisar
1599 km
19:09
18:54
19:11
18:56
15min
-
2min
Borivali
1668 km
20:29
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1421min
Bandra Terminus
1686 km
21:02
20:55
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp - 20922 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ljn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train Information

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp (20922) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 20922 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
For people in hurry it's good train
good 👍 & Excellent train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
train to theek hai lekin Gandgi bahut hai hr toylet kharab hai pani bhi nhi Aata is pe dhyaan Dena chahiye karmchari logo ko 1.5.2022 ko
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW