Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:50
Lucknow Ne
27hr 5min
22 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
WL9
95% Chances
1hr 15min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0024
1hr 15min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 0017
1hr 15min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 0023
1hr 15min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 0039
1hr 15min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0037
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20922 Ljn Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:50-0211On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:1519:205min72 km81123min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj19:3519:372min74 km11120min
KJNKannauj20:3820:402min153 km11159min
FBDFarrukhabad21:5021:555min212 km51154min
KSJKasganj23:4023:5010min319 km51129min
HTCHathras City00:5300:552min383 km11236min
MTJMathura Jn02:0002:055min424 km81216min
AHAchhnera Jn03:0003:1010min459 km2125min
BTEBharatpur Jn03:5804:002min487 km-1220min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:4005:455min670 km41233min
KOTAKota Jn06:5507:0510min778 km-1234min
BWMBhawani Mandi07:5808:002min878 km11247min
RTMRatlam Jn10:3010:4010min1044 km41226min
DHDDahod12:0212:042min1158 km11239min
GDAGodhra Jn13:3513:372min1231 km11212min
BRCVadodara Jn14:3014:4010min1305 km11222min
BHBharuch Jn15:4615:482min1375 km41229min
STSurat16:5016:555min1435 km21223min
VAPIVapi18:0818:102min1530 km21221min
BORBoisar18:5418:562min1600 km31229min
BVIBorivali20:0820:102min1668 km812On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1687 km31211min

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Achhnera Jn at 02:57
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:51
17:50
1min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:18
19:15
19:24
19:20
4min
-
6min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
19:35
19:35
19:38
19:37
1min
-
3min
Kannauj
152 km
21:05
20:38
21:13
20:40
33min
-
8min
Farrukhabad
211 km
22:06
21:50
22:20
21:55
25min
-
14min
Kasganj
319 km
23:53
23:40
00:00
23:50
10min
-
7min
Hathras City
382 km
00:47
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
8min
Mathura Jn
424 km
01:37
02:00
02:15
02:05
10min
-
38min
Achhnera Jn
459 km
02:57
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
13min
Bharatpur Jn
486 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
669 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
777 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
877 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1044 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1157 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1231 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1304 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1375 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1434 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1529 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
1599 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1668 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1686 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp - 20922 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train Information

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp (20922) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 20922 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bdts Sf Exp 20922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train are not clean .. very bad service for cleanliness
pathetic worst train... washroom not clean even confirm compartment is like a general boogie
good djdjx uwhdbd iwiahsb snxbc kwoejdn
love you baby me hu na to Kannouj me
food not ok good tran
Seva Santosh Karak
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
For people in hurry it's good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW