Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
08:00
Tirunelveli
-5hr 30min
17 Stops
GIMB
02:30
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Humsafar 20923. Check Gimb Humsafar 20923 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
RAC 84
22min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
AVL 0471
22min
Thu, 09 Mar
AVL 0396
22min
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration-5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20923 Gimb Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts08:00-0211
NJTNager Coil Town09:2509:272min77 km11121min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:5511:005min143 km11134min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:4512:472min248 km11144min
ERSErnakulam Jn14:1514:205min349 km11150min
TCRThrisur15:3715:403min423 km21153min
SRRShoranur Jn17:0017:055min456 km71112min
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min542 km-1123min
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:5022:0010min764 km-1110min
KAWRKarwar02:0802:102min1017 km-1239min
MAOMadgaon03:5004:0010min1078 km-1214min
RNRatnagiri08:1508:205min1314 km21216min
PNVLPanvel13:2013:255min1592 km5126min
BSRVasai Road15:0015:1010min1655 km-125min
STSurat18:2318:285min1871 km11210min
BRCVadodara Jn19:5620:015min2001 km31230min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:3521:4510min2101 km11244min
GIMBGandhidham Bg02:30ends-2401 km-1344min

Gimb Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Madgaon at 04:32
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
08:00
On Time
5
Source
Nager Coil Town
76 km
09:59
09:25
09:59
09:27
32min
2
-
Trivandrum Cntl
142 km
11:26
10:55
11:38
11:00
38min
1
12min
Kayankulam Jn
248 km
13:35
12:45
13:39
12:47
52min
1
4min
Ernakulam Jn
348 km
14:59
14:15
15:07
14:20
47min
1
8min
Thrisur
422 km
16:12
15:37
16:19
15:40
39min
2
7min
Shoranur Jn
455 km
17:02
17:00
17:15
17:05
10min
6
13min
Kozhikkode
542 km
18:37
18:22
18:47
18:25
22min
4
10min
Mangaluru Jn
764 km
21:39
21:50
22:00
On Time
1
-
Karwar
1017 km
03:02
02:08
03:07
02:10
57min
1
5min
Madgaon
1077 km
04:10
03:50
04:32
04:00
32min
1
22min
Ratnagiri
1313 km
08:37
08:15
08:49
08:20
22min
2
12min
Panvel
1591 km
13:28
13:20
13:39
13:25
8min
5
11min
Vasai Road
1655 km
15:02
15:00
15:24
15:10
2min
1
22min
Surat
1871 km
18:26
18:23
18:33
18:28
3min
1
7min
Vadodara Jn
2000 km
20:17
19:56
20:29
20:01
21min
4
12min
Ahmedabad Jn
2100 km
22:13
21:35
22:45
21:45
38min
1
32min
Gandhidham Bg
2401 km
03:01
02:30
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Humsafar - 20923 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Train Information

Gimb Humsafar (20923) train runs from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2401 km. The fare classes on 20923 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Humsafar 20923 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food is ok. train is not clean. ever water is comming inside the AC cabin
ise gabnde toilet n bogi abhi tak nahi dekhe 😤😤😤
very good train 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
Train cleanliness is very bad ,toilets very dirty and smelly, Worst experience It's not Hamsafar train it's real suffer for the passenger's.
Not happy with the facilities provided by railway. No water in coach B1 since morning. PNR NO. 4436289046.
veryyyyyy bad experience . train was very dirty and untidy. blanket were smelling and also were not changed.
very poor condition in toilet,no water,no cleanliness,
poor performance.. no proper cleaninss..no proper staff.. very poor service and don't know why it is called HUMSAFAR express.. worst experience..
so dirty train super fast name diya h local h time pr nhi hoti kbhi b
too much delay at Ahmedabad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham