Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20923 Gimb Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20923 Gimb Humsafar train live running status. 20923 Gimb Humsafar train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Thu. 20923 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 20923 Gimb Humsafar from Tirunelveli is . The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 02:18. The total distance covered by Gimb Humsafar is 2401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Humsafar - 20923.
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Crossed Ratnagiri at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
05:15
On Time
2
Source
Nager Coil Town
76 km
06:52
07:03
07:05
On Time
1
-
Trivandrum Cntl
142 km
08:59
08:50
08:55
On Time
4
-
Kayankulam Jn
248 km
10:48
10:42
10:53
10:44
9min
1
5min
Ernakulam Jn
348 km
12:25
12:55
13:00
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
422 km
14:11
14:10
14:16
14:12
4min
2
5min
Shoranur Jn
455 km
14:50
15:05
15:11
15:10
On Time
5
21min
Kozhikkode
542 km
16:30
16:27
16:42
16:30
12min
4
12min
Mangaluru Jn
764 km
20:04
20:00
20:36
20:10
26min
1
32min
Karwar
1017 km
01:20
01:00
01:32
01:02
30min
1
12min
Madgaon
1077 km
03:49
02:30
02:40
On Time
1
-
Ratnagiri
1313 km
08:32
07:45
08:48
07:50
58min
2
16min
Panvel
1591 km
13:22
13:20
13:35
13:25
2min
6
13min
Vasai Road
1655 km
15:00
15:00
15:14
15:10
On Time
6
14min
Surat
1871 km
17:59
17:59
18:07
18:04
On Time
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
2000 km
19:41
19:29
19:55
19:39
12min
4
14min
Ahmedabad Jn
2100 km
21:31
21:20
21:51
21:30
11min
3
20min
Gandhidham Bg
2401 km
02:18
02:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20923 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Humsafar 20923 train running or not?

A. Gimb Humsafar 20923 train starts from Tirunelveli at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Humsafar 20923 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Humsafar 20923 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Humsafar 20923 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Humsafar 20923 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 02:18
Tirunelveli to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tirunelveli to Gandhidham