Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMI
14:00
Karmali
9hr 35min
7 Stops
LTT
23:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116. Check Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 seat availability from Karmali station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops7
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22116 Krmi Ltt Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karmali station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karmali and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMIKarmalistarts14:00-0111On Time
KUDLKudal15:1015:122min100 km1111hr 9min
KKWKankavali15:3415:362min139 km1111hr 19min
RNRatnagiri17:1017:155min295 km2111hr 26min
CHIChiplun18:2218:242min401 km1111hr 38min
PNVLPanvel21:4521:472min657 km6111hr 3min
TNAThane22:2322:252min692 km8111hr 8min
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:35ends-710 km-1149min

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Karmali at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karmali
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Kudal
100 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
139 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
295 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
401 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
657 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Thane
692 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
710 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp - 22116 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karmali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
EOG
Seat Layout
Krmi Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrmi Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp 22116 Train Information

Krmi Ltt Ac Exp (22116) train runs from Karmali to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 710 km. The fare classes on 22116 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmi Ltt Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.