Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:00
Amritsar Jn
23hr 45min
10 Stops
NGP
03:45
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126. Check Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Nagpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22126 Asr Ngp Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:00-0411-
BEASBeas04:2804:302min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0306:1310min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0008:1010min250 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:1525min448 km311-
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min642 km111-
GWLGwalior15:5015:522min761 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:2017:288min858 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn21:1521:2510min1149 km111-
NGPNagpur03:45ends-1537 km612-

Asr Ngp Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:09
04:00
9min
6
Source
Beas
42 km
04:28
04:30
On Time
2
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:11
05:05
05:16
05:10
6min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
05:54
06:03
06:16
06:13
3min
1
22min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
10min
New Delhi
448 km
10:50
10:50
11:15
11:15
On Time
6
25min
Agra Cantt
643 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
761 km
15:50
15:50
15:56
15:52
On Time
1
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
859 km
17:23
17:20
17:38
17:28
3min
3
15min
Bhopal Jn
1150 km
21:23
21:15
21:39
21:25
8min
1
16min
Nagpur
1541 km
03:34
03:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ngp Ac Exp - 22126 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ngp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ngp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Train Information

Asr Ngp Ac Exp (22126) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1537 km. The fare classes on 22126 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ngp Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train and hygiene
Very poor experience of Railway forever
toilets were to filthy as like always and it sti ks as well
There is no bedsheet nd pillows 👎🏻
nice train on time comfortable sheets and clean
nice train on time comfortable sheets and clean
excellent work thank om time quick action
No vendors for tea,coffee snacks
nice train on time comfortable sheets and clean. But no food and water available in train
nice train before time the train was cleaned
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nagpur