Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:00
Amritsar Jn
23hr 45min
10 Stops
NGP
03:45
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126. Check Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Nagpur station.

1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22126 Asr Ngp Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:00-0511On Time
BEASBeas04:2804:302min43 km21115min
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min79 km2117min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0306:1310min136 km1117min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0008:1010min250 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:1525min448 km61116min
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min642 km1111hr 2min
GWLGwalior15:5015:522min761 km11157min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:2017:288min858 km1111hr 1min
BPLBhopal Jn21:1521:2510min1149 km1111hr 35min
NGPNagpur03:45ends-1537 km4121hr 43min

Asr Ngp Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Beas
43 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
06:03
06:03
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
448 km
10:50
10:50
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
25min
Agra Cantt
642 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
761 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
858 km
17:20
17:20
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1149 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1537 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ngp Ac Exp - 22126 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ngp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ngp Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ngp Ac Exp 22126 Train Information

Asr Ngp Ac Exp (22126) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1537 km. The fare classes on 22126 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ngp Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nagpur