Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
07:20
Nagpur
12hr 30min
16 Stops
REWA
19:50
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR395
3A
INR1085
2A
INR1565
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
NGP
-
-
-

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22135 Ngp Rewa Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts07:20-0111On Time
KATLKatol08:1308:152min61 km211On Time
NRKRNarkher08:3708:392min86 km311On Time
PARPandhurna08:5608:582min105 km211On Time
MTYMultai09:3909:401min145 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn10:1010:122min168 km-11On Time
BZUBetul10:3310:352min191 km211On Time
GDYAGhoradongri11:1611:182min228 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:2012:3010min298 km511On Time
PPIPipariya13:2213:242min366 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur14:2014:222min459 km111On Time
SRIDShridham14:4814:502min491 km211On Time
JBPJabalpur15:3515:4510min544 km411On Time
KTEKatni16:5517:005min634 km211On Time
MYRMaihar17:4817:502min697 km111On Time
STASatna18:2018:3010min733 km211On Time
REWARewa19:50ends-782 km211On Time

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Katol
-
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
-
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
-
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
-
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
-
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
-
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
12:20
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
-
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rewa
-
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp - 22135 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Rewa Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Rewa Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Train Information

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp (22135) train runs from Nagpur to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 782 km. The fare classes on 22135 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Rewa Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Rewa Sup Exp 22135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Rewa to Nagpur chalne ki aashanka hai
ham to yahi bolate Hain ki time se chale x x x
Good cleaning nice traveling
अच्छा लगा भारतीय रेल इसी तरह आगे बढ़ती रहे यात्रियों को सुविधाएं देती रहे बहुत अच्छा लगा सफर करके आज भीड़ ना होने से गाड़ी खाली खाली है
this train is always delay
verrrrrrryyyyyyyyyyyy nnniicceeee train
Nice New coach and timely reach to destination.
nice but not good as I see
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW