Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
06:30
Bhopal Jn
6hr 25min
9 Stops
KURJ
12:55
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0483
26min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0748
26min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0786
26min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0780
26min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0807
26min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0767
26min
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
BPL
-
-
-

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 runs from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho, 7 days. The Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 mail express departs from Bhopal Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kurj Mahmana Exp train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurj Mahmana Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kurj Mahmana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts06:30-0-11-
BHSVidisha07:0807:102min54 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda07:4007:422min93 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora08:0308:052min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn08:2508:305min139 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn09:2009:222min202 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh10:1310:152min253 km-11-
KHGPKhargapur10:4610:482min289 km-11-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur11:2611:282min336 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho12:55ends-368 km-11-

Kurj Mahmana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 13min
Crossed Mcs Chhatarpur at 14:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
07:13
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
07:45
07:40
07:47
07:42
5min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
08:08
08:03
08:10
08:05
5min
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
08:28
08:25
08:35
08:30
5min
-
7min
Lalitpur Jn
201 km
09:59
09:20
10:09
09:22
47min
-
10min
Tikamgarh
252 km
10:59
10:13
11:01
10:15
46min
-
2min
Khargapur
289 km
12:10
10:46
13:08
10:48
2hr 20min
-
58min
Mcs Chhatarpur
335 km
13:44
11:26
14:41
11:28
3hr 13min
-
57min
KHAJURAHO
367 km
15:21
12:55
Destination
2hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
C1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2
Seat Layout
Kurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train Information

Kurj Mahmana Exp (22163) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 22163 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Mahmana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जय श्री श्याम जय बागेश्वर धाम गंज में स्टॉप किया जाए जिस से बागेश्वर धाम जाने वालों सुविधा मिले और बाबा का आशीर्वाद लेने जय बागेश्वर धाम
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW