Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
06:30
Bhopal Jn
6hr 25min
9 Stops
KURJ
12:55
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163. Check Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Khajuraho station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0599
7min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0716
7min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0755
7min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0749
7min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 821
6min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 774
6min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 828
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts06:30-0-11-
BHSVidisha07:0807:102min54 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda07:3807:402min93 km111-
MABAMandi Bamora08:0808:102min122 km111-
BINABina Jn08:3008:355min139 km411-
LARLalitpur Jn09:2509:272min202 km111-
TKMGTikamgarh10:1110:132min253 km111-
KHGPKhargapur10:4110:432min289 km111-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur11:2011:222min336 km111-
KURJKhajuraho12:55ends-368 km311-

Kurj Mahmana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Mcs Chhatarpur at 11:52
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
06:30
On Time
5
Source
Vidisha
53 km
07:24
07:08
07:29
07:10
19min
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
08:01
07:38
08:08
07:40
28min
1
7min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
08:28
08:08
08:30
08:10
20min
1
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
08:47
08:30
08:54
08:35
19min
3
7min
Lalitpur Jn
201 km
09:43
09:25
09:54
09:27
27min
1
11min
Tikamgarh
252 km
10:30
10:11
10:45
10:13
32min
1
15min
Khargapur
289 km
11:09
10:41
11:11
10:43
28min
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
335 km
11:45
11:20
11:52
11:22
30min
1
7min
KHAJURAHO
367 km
12:35
12:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train Information

Kurj Mahmana Exp (22163) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 22163 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Mahmana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service This Rly team
best train between bhopal to Khajuraho
The AC chair car was quite clean though the passengers were noisy 😄. It travels at quite a good speed and the average delay is only like 20-30 mins.
it is a good train but boggi quality is not good
mahamana train achhi h par railway police so called Hijdon par lagaam lagaye family walon ko preshan karte h bohut hi Ashleelata karte hi
bogi c1 atteched in opposid direction .....somtimg felling bommit
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
very good train but time is not good and 1 hour later run train every day
जय श्री श्याम जय बागेश्वर धाम गंज में स्टॉप किया जाए जिस से बागेश्वर धाम जाने वालों सुविधा मिले और बाबा का आशीर्वाद लेने जय बागेश्वर धाम
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW