Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
06:30
Bhopal Jn
6hr 25min
11 Stops
KURJ
12:55
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163. Check Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Khajuraho station.

2S
INR135
CC
INR495
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
AVL 748
4hr
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 811
4hr
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts06:30-0511On Time
BHSVidisha07:0807:102min54 km1117min
BAQGanj Basoda07:3807:402min93 km1117min
MABAMandi Bamora08:0808:102min122 km1114min
BINABina Jn08:3008:355min139 km4113min
LARLalitpur Jn09:2509:272min202 km11115min
TKMGTikamgarh10:0610:082min253 km11119min
KHGPKhargapur10:3710:392min289 km11125min
ISHNIshanagar10:5710:592min312 km31126min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur11:1811:202min336 km31130min
DAYGDariyaganj11:3911:412min356 km111On Time
KURJKhajuraho12:55ends-368 km111On Time

Kurj Mahmana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
5
Source
Vidisha
54 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
93 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Bamora
122 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
139 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
202 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
2min
Tikamgarh
253 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
289 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
1
2min
Ishanagar
312 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
3
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
336 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
2min
Dariyaganj
356 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
368 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Mahmana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 Train Information

Kurj Mahmana Exp (22163) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 22163 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Mahmana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.