Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp train live running status. 22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to KHAJURAHO (KURJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22163 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22163 Kurj Mahmana Exp from Bhopal Jn is 06:34. The arrival time to KHAJURAHO is 12:32. The total distance covered by Kurj Mahmana Exp is 367 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to KHAJURAHO. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kurj Mahmana Exp - 22163.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Arrived 23min early
Reached Khajuraho at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 5hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
06:34
06:30
4min
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
07:27
07:08
07:29
07:10
19min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
92 km
08:04
07:38
08:06
07:40
26min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
121 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
138 km
08:40
08:30
08:45
08:35
10min
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
201 km
09:46
09:25
09:49
09:27
22min
-
3min
Tikamgarh
252 km
10:32
10:11
10:43
10:13
30min
-
11min
Khargapur
289 km
11:10
10:41
11:11
10:43
28min
-
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
335 km
11:48
11:20
11:51
11:22
29min
-
3min
Khajuraho
367 km
12:32
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22163 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train running or not?

A. Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 06:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train now?

A. Check the location of Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train?

A. The last stop for Kurj Mahmana Exp 22163 train is KHAJURAHO(KURJ). The train reaches KHAJURAHO at 12:32