Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

01027 Dr Pvr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
23:55
Dadar
8hr 50min
11 Stops
PVR
08:45
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01027 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1015
2S
INR160
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
October 2021
Fri, 15 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 51min
Sun, 17 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 51min
Mon, 18 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 51min
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 51min
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 4min
Sun, 31 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
DR
-
-
-

01027 Schedule & Time Table

01027 - Dr Pvr Special runs from Dadar to Pandharpur, 3 days of the week. The 01027 mail express train departs from Dadar at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Pandharpur at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 01027 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dr Pvr Special - 01027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dr Pvr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts23:55-0-11-
TNAThane00:2300:263min25 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn00:4200:453min45 km-12-
TGNTalegaon02:3802:402min149 km-12-
CCHChinchvad02:5803:002min167 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn03:3003:355min183 km-12-
URIUruli04:0304:052min212 km-12-
KDGKedgaon04:2304:252min237 km-12-
DDDaund Jn05:0005:055min259 km-12-
JEURJeur06:4106:432min334 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi07:1007:2515min368 km-12-
PVRPandharpur08:45ends-420 km-12-

01027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dr Pvr Special - 01027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
00:23
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
00:42
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
-
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
-
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
05:00
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
-
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
-
07:10
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANDHARPUR
-
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

01027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Pvr Special - 01027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Dr Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Pvr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dr Pvr Special (01027) Train

01027 is a popular Dadar to Pandharpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 420 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Pandharpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01027 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's take to much time to reach till miraj . it take many hrs..
super fast 😜 and time to time stn cross
very nice and safe journey
not privacy in three tire ac coach
prakash kannaujiya.sony debi
no pantry car , no food and snacks fa ility , always late like 12.00 hours
Very pathetic about time.
nice
WRITE A REVIEW