Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Pune Humsafar 22172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
15:50
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1hr 45min
2 Stops
ET
17:35
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar 22172 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1170
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
RKMP
-
-
-

Pune Humsafar 22172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Humsafar - 22172 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Humsafar 22172 runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Itarsi Jn, 1 days. The Pune Humsafar 22172 mail express departs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Humsafar train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 3 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Humsafar - 22172 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Humsafar has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pune Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts15:50-0-11-
HBDHoshangabad16:4316:452min68 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn17:3517:405min86 km-11-

Pune Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 15:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
576 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
618 km
01:22
01:22
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
730 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
812 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
885 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Humsafar 22172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar - 22172 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar 22172 Train Information

Pune Humsafar (22172) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Itarsi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 22172 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Humsafar 22172 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good initiative by west central Railway, Bhopal for Bhopal to Pune. Journey time should be reduced min 2 Hrs because train reached before time on every stn and specially in Daund it's reached 1 hrs before.
very good initiative by west central Railway, Bhopal for Bhopal to Pune. Journey time should be reduced min 2 Hrs because train reached before time on every stn and specially in Daund it's reached 1 hrs before.
very good initiative by west central Railway, Bhopal for Bhopal to Pune. Journey time should be reduced min 2 Hrs because train reached before time on every stn and specially in Daund it's reached 1 hrs before.
excellent train probably one of the best punctual train
nice 🚆. having good . 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺🥺
very good initiative by west central Railway, Bhopal for Bhopal to Pune. Journey time should be reduced min 2 Hrs because train reached before time on every stn and specially in Daund it's reached 1 hrs before.
very good initiative by west central Railway, Bhopal for Bhopal to Pune. Journey time should be reduced min 2 Hrs because train reached before time on every stn and specially in Daund it's reached 1 hrs before.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW