Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22172 Pune Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22172 Pune Humsafar train live running status. 22172 Pune Humsafar train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj (RKMP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Sat. 22172 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22172 Pune Humsafar from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj is 15:57. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 06:12. The total distance covered by Pune Humsafar is 885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Humsafar - 22172.
Saturday
28-01-2023
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 06:12
Refresh
Updated 24hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
15:57
15:50
7min
2
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
17:05
16:33
17:09
16:35
34min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
17:36
17:15
17:20
On Time
4
-
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
21:46
21:50
22:00
21:55
5min
3
14min
Manmad Jn
576 km
00:40
00:15
00:20
On Time
5
-
Kopargaon
618 km
01:37
01:22
01:45
01:25
20min
2
8min
Ahmadnagar
730 km
03:47
03:10
03:52
03:12
40min
1
5min
Daund Chord Lin
812 km
04:48
04:50
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
885 km
06:12
06:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22172 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Humsafar 22172 train running or not?

A. Pune Humsafar 22172 train starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 15:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Humsafar 22172 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Humsafar 22172 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Humsafar 22172 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Humsafar 22172 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 06:12