Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:15
Howrah Jn
5hr 3min
15 Stops
DHN
11:18
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Blackdiamond Ex 22387. Check Blackdiamond Ex 22387 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL37
74% Chances
34min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL60
70% Chances
34min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL60
71% Chances
34min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL73
69% Chances
34min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL21
87% Chances
34min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 020
34min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0001
2hr 15min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 25
84% Chances
2hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr 3min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22387 Blackdiamond Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 3min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:15-0811-
SHESeoraphuli06:4106:421min23 km411-
BDCBandel Jn06:5807:002min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn07:5507:572min107 km211-
MNAEMankar08:3108:321min145 km211-
PANPanagarh08:4008:422min155 km211-
DGRDurgapur08:5508:572min171 km311-
OYRWaria09:0609:071min179 km211-
UDLAndal Jn09:1409:151min187 km211-
RNGRaniganj09:2209:242min194 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn09:4109:443min213 km411-
STNSitarampur09:5509:561min222 km111-
ULTKulti10:0310:041min227 km111-
BRRBarakar10:0910:101min230 km111-
KMMEKumardubi10:1410:151min232 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:18ends-271 km-11-

Blackdiamond Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 18hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Mankar
144 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
170 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Waria
179 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
194 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
09:41
09:41
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
3min
Sitarampur
221 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
227 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
230 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
232 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
11:18
11:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blackdiamond Ex - 22387 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C2
C1
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blackdiamond Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlackdiamond Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Train Information

Blackdiamond Ex (22387) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 271 km. The fare classes on 22387 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blackdiamond Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blackdiamond Ex 22387 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but cleanliness is a problem
The driver of this train has thought in his mind that this train is his baap k maal...jb Mann aiya chlaya..jb Mann aiya rokh diya.highly delayed and indisciplined.
poor very poor service 😞😔
Good for daily passengers worst for normal passengers. Seat hooligans are operating whole journey.
good train.. always maintained punchality.
bahut bariya train ,bilkul sahi time
bhaii dekhoo train mast ha ..
issue related to cleaning
issue related to cleaning
issue related to cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW