Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22387 Blackdiamond Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22387 Blackdiamond Ex train live running status. 22387 Blackdiamond Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22387 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22387 Blackdiamond Ex from Howrah Jn is 06:15. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 11:18. The total distance covered by Blackdiamond Ex is 271 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blackdiamond Ex - 22387.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Mankar
144 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
170 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Waria
179 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
194 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
213 km
09:41
09:41
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
3min
Sitarampur
221 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
227 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
230 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
232 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
11:18
11:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22387 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train running or not?

A. Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train now?

A. Check the location of Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train?

A. The last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 11:18