Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22387 Blackdiamond Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22387 Blackdiamond Ex train live running status. 22387 Blackdiamond Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22387 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22387 Blackdiamond Ex from Howrah Jn is 06:16. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 11:16. The total distance covered by Blackdiamond Ex is 271 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blackdiamond Ex - 22387.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
8
Source
Seoraphuli
23 km
06:52
06:43
06:54
06:44
10min
4
2min
Bandel Jn
40 km
07:11
07:01
07:13
07:03
10min
3
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
08:08
07:57
08:10
07:59
11min
2
2min
Mankar
145 km
08:39
08:32
08:41
08:33
8min
2
2min
Panagarh
155 km
08:51
08:42
08:53
08:44
9min
2
2min
Durgapur
171 km
09:06
08:57
09:07
08:59
8min
3
1min
Waria
179 km
09:15
09:07
09:18
09:08
10min
2
3min
Andal Jn
187 km
09:23
09:15
09:27
09:16
11min
2
4min
Raniganj
194 km
09:35
09:24
09:38
09:26
12min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
213 km
10:00
09:41
10:03
09:44
19min
4
3min
Sitarampur
222 km
10:14
09:56
10:16
09:57
19min
1
2min
Kulti
227 km
10:23
10:04
10:24
10:05
19min
1
1min
Barakar
230 km
10:29
10:10
10:32
10:11
21min
3
3min
Kumardubi
232 km
10:34
10:15
10:39
10:16
23min
3
5min
Dhanbad Jn
271 km
11:16
11:18
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train running or not?

A. Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train now?

A. Check the location of Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train?

A. The last stop for Blackdiamond Ex 22387 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 11:16