Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
19:35
Gaya Jn
13hr 5min
9 Stops
ANVT
08:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Garib Rath 22409. Check Anvt Garib Rath 22409 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1240
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 100
74% Chances
Sun, 18 Dec
WL 75
75% Chances
Sun, 25 Dec
AVL 227
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
AVL 539
Sun, 08 Jan
AVL 625
Sun, 15 Jan
AVL 632
Sun, 22 Jan
AVL 730
16min
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sun
Stops9
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22409 Anvt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts19:35-0411-
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:2220:231min69 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone20:3920:412min86 km211-
SSMSasaram20:5520:572min103 km211-
BBUBhabua Road21:2921:312min151 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min204 km711-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min356 km212-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min551 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad08:0308:052min966 km512-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:40ends-978 km512-

Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Anugraha N Road
68 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
102 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
150 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
205 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
357 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
552 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
967 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
980 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath - 22409 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Anvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train Information

Anvt Garib Rath (22409) train runs from Gaya Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 22409 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks so much for the better journey
You should not be aware of passengers. Always late and spoil our journey not for being late but also for making the worst food that I have ever seen or tasted. In the future, our family, relative, and a friend are not trying to go with your facility.
train on the time not deley but the the train cleanliness is very poor and tolite is very dirty no food is also very bad the train need to mentionens
worst train isme pani tk nhi ana washroom se pine ka nhj ata koi bhi seat de dete h even apne agr choose kiya to bhi
very bad train in cleaning
ठीक ही है । बट लेट बहुत होती हैं
I like this train good faculty nice tt nice irctc staff's
good for middle class families
bathroom not cleaned and seat very closely
good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 times & Cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW