Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
19:35
Gaya Jn
13hr 15min
9 Stops
ANVT
08:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Garib Rath 22409. Check Anvt Garib Rath 22409 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

3A
INR805
March 2024
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sun
Stops9
Duration13hr 15min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22409 Anvt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts19:35-0411On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road20:2120:232min69 km21124min
DOSDehri On Sone20:4020:422min86 km31124min
SSMSasaram20:5821:002min103 km21127min
BBUBhabua Road21:3221:342min151 km21130min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min204 km61124min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min356 km1121hr 11min
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min551 km3121hr 39min
GZBGhaziabad08:1308:152min966 km5122hr 18min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:50ends-978 km6122hr 15min

Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
Source
Anugraha N Road
69 km
20:37
20:21
20:43
20:23
20min
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
86 km
20:56
20:40
20:58
20:42
16min
3
2min
Sasaram
103 km
21:12
20:58
21:17
21:00
17min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
151 km
21:43
21:32
21:49
21:34
15min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
204 km
22:35
22:30
22:45
22:40
5min
6
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
356 km
00:28
00:45
01:04
00:50
14min
1
5min
Kanpur Central
551 km
03:10
03:05
03:15
03:10
5min
3
5min
Ghaziabad
966 km
08:39
08:13
08:46
08:15
26min
5
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
978 km
09:16
08:50
Destination
26min
6
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath - 22409 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Anvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train Information

Anvt Garib Rath (22409) train runs from Gaya Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 22409 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.