Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:40
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 40min
13 Stops
BKN
16:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22472 Dee Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:40-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt08:5508:572min10 km311-
GGNGurgaon09:1309:152min27 km111-
RERewari10:0010:055min78 km711-
MHRGMahendragarh10:4310:452min129 km-11-
LHULoharu11:3011:355min170 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn12:1012:155min220 km211-
CURChuru13:0813:135min277 km211-
RTGHRatangarh Jn13:5514:005min320 km211-
RJRRajaldesar14:1314:152min337 km211-
SDGHSri Dungargarh14:4814:502min384 km111-
SDFSudsar15:0815:102min408 km111-
NPSNapasar15:2515:272min431 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn16:20ends-458 km611-

Dee Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Bikaner Jn at 16:16
Refresh
Updated 3hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
08:58
08:55
09:00
08:57
3min
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
09:56
10:00
10:06
10:05
1min
-
10min
Mahendragarh
128 km
10:53
10:43
10:54
10:45
9min
-
1min
Loharu
169 km
11:24
11:30
11:36
11:35
1min
-
12min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
12:30
12:10
12:35
12:15
20min
-
5min
Churu
277 km
13:16
13:08
13:23
13:13
10min
-
7min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
13:58
13:55
14:03
14:00
3min
-
5min
Rajaldesar
336 km
14:16
14:13
14:18
14:15
3min
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
15:03
14:48
15:05
14:50
15min
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
15:28
15:08
15:33
15:10
23min
-
5min
Napasar
430 km
15:49
15:25
15:51
15:27
24min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
16:16
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Sf Exp - 22472 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
D1
D2
SE1
SE2
SE3
SE4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Information

Dee Bkn Sf Exp (22472) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 22472 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 🚆 this root ,🙏🙏🙏
very good train cleaning is very good
the best hiro train for rajasthan, no 1
try to improve and make the timing more accurate
The best train for easy going person.
timing is not soo good Sopurting staff are good i
timing is good ☺️ clean es good ☺️ food is good ☺️
Timing is nice but the main thing is staff behaviour, they are so humble & helping natured. 10/5 to the staff.
timing is not soo good and no fast booking thank you
overall nice cleaning and on time👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW