Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:40
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 40min
13 Stops
BKN
16:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472. Check Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0001
16min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0004
16min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
16min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 1
96% Chances
16min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0006
16min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0008
16min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0006
1hr 28min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0006
1hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22472 Dee Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:40-0311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt08:5508:572min10 km3112min
GGNGurgaon09:1309:152min27 km11115min
RERewari10:0010:055min78 km71119min
MHRGMahendragarh10:4310:452min128 km-1124min
LHULoharu11:3011:355min169 km11120min
SDLPSadulpur Jn12:1012:155min219 km21125min
CURChuru13:0813:135min277 km21117min
RTGHRatangarh Jn13:5013:555min320 km21123min
RJRRajaldesar14:0714:092min337 km21128min
SDGHSri Dungargarh14:4414:462min384 km11130min
SDFSudsar15:0215:042min408 km11135min
NPSNapasar15:2015:222min430 km11137min
BKNBikaner Jn16:20ends-457 km61114min

Dee Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 28hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Mahendragarh
128 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Churu
277 km
13:08
13:08
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Rajaldesar
336 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
430 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Sf Exp - 22472 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
D1
D2
SE1
SE2
SE3
SE4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Information

Dee Bkn Sf Exp (22472) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 457 km. The fare classes on 22472 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bkn Sf Exp 22472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
SE2 coach very bad 😞 no cleen coach
almost on time, maximum speed 116kmph
no on time this train & no cleanliness his train very bad condition
ट्रेन लेट पॉउच टी ह हगतयःगगझगगय
well on time, the best train.
this is very nice train good qulti very nice food
very fast train and very good service
this train on time last station
this train not arrived the real time... always delay 20-30 mint ....so I am not satisfied travel by this train......🥺
the train is on time and also clean but food system is not available if u want to eat something you have to wait for railway then you will eat something otherwise not
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW