Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
14:55
Coimbatore Jn
49hr 5min
35 Stops
HSR
16:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5795
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 17min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 003
1hr 17min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 006
1hr 17min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 004
1hr 17min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
AVL 0008
1hr 2min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0005
1hr 2min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 2min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0007
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
CBE
-
-
-

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cbe Hsr Ac Exp - 22476 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Hisar, 1 days. The Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 mail express departs from Coimbatore Jn at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cbe Hsr Ac Exp train is 49hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cbe Hsr Ac Exp - 22476 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cbe Hsr Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Cbe Hsr Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts14:55-0511On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:0016:1010min56 km-115min
SRRShoranur Jn17:0217:053min100 km61111min
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min186 km31117min
CANKannur19:4719:503min275 km1114min
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:5022:0010min408 km111On Time
UDUdupi23:3623:382min471 km11137min
KAWRKarwar02:1002:122min661 km11246min
MAOMadgaon03:5004:0010min722 km21229min
RNRatnagiri08:1508:205min958 km21246min
CHIChiplun09:2009:222min1033 km21259min
PNVLPanvel13:2013:255min1236 km71225min
BSRVasai Road15:0015:055min1299 km71222min
VAPIVapi16:2016:222min1420 km11245min
STSurat17:4717:525min1515 km11237min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:1818:202min1565 km11255min
BRCVadodara Jn19:1819:2810min1645 km5121hr 5min
ANNDAnand Jn20:0020:022min1680 km3121hr 12min
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:3510min1745 km4121hr
MSHMahesana Jn22:5522:572min1814 km2121hr 38min
PNUPalanpur Jn00:0800:102min1878 km2131hr 19min
ABRAbu Road00:5001:0010min1931 km2131hr 24min
FAFalna02:1502:172min2030 km2131hr 23min
MJMarwar Jn03:3003:355min2096 km1131hr
PMYPali Marwar04:0404:095min2127 km1131hr 35min
LUNILuni Jn04:4004:433min2168 km2131hr 36min
JUJodhpur Jn05:2005:3010min2200 km1131hr 37min
MTDMerta Road Jn07:0107:065min2303 km2132hr 12min
NGONagaur07:5307:585min2360 km1132hr 14min
NOKNokha09:0409:062min2412 km1131hr 53min
BKNBikaner Jn10:0010:3030min2476 km3131hr 55min
SDGHSri Dungargarh11:3211:342min2549 km1132hr 7min
RTGHRatangarh Jn12:5012:555min2613 km1131hr 49min
CURChuru13:4513:483min2656 km1131hr 51min
SDLPSadulpur Jn14:3214:353min2713 km1131hr 56min
HSRHisar16:00ends-2783 km3131hr 38min

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 29min
Reached Hisar at 18:29
Refresh
Updated 66hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
12:40
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
55 km
13:50
16:00
14:41
16:10
26min
-
51min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
15:18
17:02
15:25
17:05
15min
-
7min
Kozhikkode
186 km
16:40
18:22
16:45
18:25
15min
-
5min
Kannur
275 km
17:52
19:47
18:00
19:50
5min
-
8min
Mangaluru Jn
408 km
19:53
21:50
20:25
22:00
15min
-
32min
Udupi
470 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
1hr 26min
-
2min
Karwar
661 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
1hr 10min
-
2min
Madgaon
721 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
1hr 20min
-
10min
Ratnagiri
957 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
30min
-
5min
Chiplun
1033 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
12min
-
2min
Panvel
1235 km
14:24
13:20
14:34
13:25
1hr 9min
-
10min
Vasai Road
1299 km
16:00
15:00
16:10
15:05
1hr 5min
-
10min
Vapi
1420 km
17:50
16:20
17:52
16:22
1hr 30min
-
2min
Surat
1515 km
19:08
17:47
19:13
17:52
1hr 21min
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1564 km
19:52
18:18
19:54
18:20
1hr 35min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1644 km
20:51
19:18
21:03
19:28
1hr 35min
-
12min
Anand Jn
1680 km
21:40
20:00
21:42
20:02
1hr 43min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1744 km
22:40
21:25
22:54
21:35
1hr 19min
-
14min
Mahesana Jn
1813 km
00:30
22:55
00:32
22:57
1hr 40min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1878 km
01:33
00:08
01:37
00:10
1hr 27min
-
4min
Abu Road
1930 km
02:16
00:50
02:31
01:00
1hr 31min
-
15min
Falna
2029 km
03:42
02:15
03:44
02:17
1hr 27min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2095 km
04:46
03:30
04:52
03:35
1hr 17min
-
6min
Pali Marwar
2126 km
05:20
04:04
05:23
04:09
1hr 14min
-
3min
Luni Jn
2168 km
05:59
04:40
06:02
04:43
1hr 16min
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
2200 km
07:16
05:20
07:50
05:30
2hr 20min
-
34min
Merta Road Jn
2302 km
09:38
07:01
09:43
07:06
2hr 37min
-
5min
Nagaur
2360 km
10:42
07:53
10:48
07:58
2hr 50min
-
6min
Nokha
2411 km
11:36
09:04
11:38
09:06
2hr 32min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2475 km
12:42
10:00
13:31
10:30
3hr 1min
-
49min
Sri Dungargarh
2548 km
14:24
11:32
14:26
11:34
2hr 52min
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
2612 km
15:31
12:50
15:35
12:55
2hr 40min
-
4min
Churu
2655 km
16:19
13:45
16:27
13:48
2hr 39min
-
8min
Sadulpur Jn
2713 km
17:07
14:32
17:10
14:35
2hr 35min
-
3min
Hisar
2783 km
18:29
16:00
Destination
2hr 29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp - 22476 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Hsr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Hsr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Train Information

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp (22476) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2783 km. The fare classes on 22476 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Hsr Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Hsr Ac Exp 22476 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was stopped at a station for 2 hours and the connecting train could not connect.
full safety and on time journey
Train was in the all better than good but people who booked ticket were so unjust, they spread the waste all over inside the train and later complained about it. So the was no ill performance by train staff but the people travelling performed poorly
best 👍🏼 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚂
after Vasai road it is like local trains so many stops...
time 12.40 or 14.55 please one fix time should be there
14708 dadar bikanar 2ac 3 silpar At 8may dadar to bhildi
yeah train me saf safai achi hai or bhojan bhi me 6 7 sal huaa hai jodhapur se mangalore ke loye safar karta hu muje bohot pasand hai 5 tar
correct seva kudtra aage se baat karte hai
Today I was travelled from Surat to Sri Dungargarh and my experience is so good 🥰
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW