Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
44hr 10min
22 Stops
YPR
02:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0006
1hr 37min
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22533 Gkp Ypr Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911-
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min243 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min267 km111-
ASHAishbagh11:4011:5010min276 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min335 km211-
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min353 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan14:1314:152min411 km111-
ORAIOrai14:5014:522min458 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai16:3516:4510min572 km211-
BINABina Jn19:0519:105min725 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min863 km111-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min955 km211-
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1252 km212-
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1449 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1463 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:2908:301min1533 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn11:0811:102min1697 km312-
SCSecunderabad Jn13:3013:4515min1829 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd18:3418:351min2145 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0520:105min2241 km412-
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:4822:502min2360 km212-
YPRYesvantpur Jn02:45ends-2511 km413-

Gkp Ypr Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
On Time
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 02:04
Refresh
Updated 30hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:44
06:35
9min
9
Source
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:45
09:00
09:14
09:05
9min
1
29min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:54
10:25
11:04
10:27
37min
2
10min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:33
11:01
11:39
11:04
35min
1
6min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:53
11:40
11:50
On Time
3
-
Unnao Jn
327 km
13:12
12:40
13:16
12:42
34min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:41
13:12
13:17
On Time
2
-
Pokhrayan
404 km
15:28
14:13
15:31
14:15
1hr 16min
2
3min
Orai
451 km
16:13
14:50
16:18
14:52
1hr 26min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
17:44
16:35
17:59
16:45
1hr 14min
2
15min
Bina Jn
719 km
19:43
19:05
19:54
19:10
44min
3
11min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
21:35
20:55
21:48
21:00
48min
1
13min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
23:20
22:40
22:50
On Time
-
-
Nagpur
1247 km
03:42
03:55
04:00
On Time
2
-
Chandrapur
1442 km
07:07
06:33
07:12
06:35
37min
1
5min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:24
07:40
07:45
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
08:38
08:29
08:41
08:30
11min
2
3min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
11:22
11:08
11:40
11:10
30min
1
18min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
13:53
13:30
13:45
On Time
2
-
Manthralayam Rd
2142 km
19:49
18:34
19:49
18:35
1hr 14min
1
-
Guntakal Jn
2234 km
21:10
20:05
21:25
20:10
1hr 15min
3
15min
Dharmavaram Jn
2336 km
23:07
22:48
23:21
22:50
31min
2
14min
Yesvantpur Jn
2511 km
02:04
02:45
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Sup - 22533 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Gkp Ypr Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ypr Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Train Information

Gkp Ypr Sup (22533) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2511 km. The fare classes on 22533 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ypr Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ypr Sup 22533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there are so much less Sleeper coaches whereas The Load from Kanpur to Bangalore is high. railway ministry should take care of.
it's wonderfully blessed day do scouts and guides
bahut ganda train na safayi na khana na pani please koi esme aaye to sab kuch vavsta karle
bekar train not at all for family very bad position of toilets and lights fans no one ter to look out for the reserved passanger shame on Indian railways
naic nhihiuhhhgguuuhi igiig
vxjxndjnnzjnzknsjbb sjjsiks keknsiks is
food problem due to unavailability of pantry, and washroom cleaning very bad.
no one time 3 hours Delyq train very very bilkul kharab condition train status
happy 😊 happy 😊 happy 😁
train should be more for reservation passengers than railway staff members without tickets..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW