Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
03:30
Darbhanga Jn
25hr 40min
14 Stops
JUC
05:10
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR335
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
DBG
-
-
-

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22551 Antyodya Sup Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts03:30-0-11On Time
SMISitamarhi04:2404:262min68 km-116min
RXLRaxaul Jn05:3605:382min151 km-1111min
SGLSagauli Jn06:0606:082min180 km-1122min
BTHBettiah06:2606:282min202 km-1126min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn07:1507:205min239 km11116min
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:3510:4510min389 km21120min
STPSitapur16:1316:2310min700 km-1136min
BEBareilly19:1519:172min861 km2112hr
MBMoradabad20:5221:008min952 km-112hr 32min
LRJLaksar Jn22:5823:002min1092 km-112hr 53min
SRESaharanpur00:2500:3510min1145 km-122hr 14min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:0302:1613min1226 km2122hr 40min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5304:0310min1339 km-122hr 45min
JUCJalandhar City05:10ends-1396 km3122hr 35min

Antyodya Sup Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 57min
Reached Jalandhar City at 07:07
Refresh
Updated 69hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
03:32
03:30
2min
-
Source
Sitamarhi
68 km
04:25
04:24
04:28
04:26
2min
-
3min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
05:32
05:36
05:40
05:38
2min
-
8min
Sagauli Jn
179 km
06:16
06:06
06:19
06:08
11min
-
3min
Bettiah
202 km
06:38
06:26
06:40
06:28
12min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
239 km
07:10
07:15
07:32
07:20
12min
-
22min
Gorakhpur Jn
388 km
11:46
10:35
11:55
10:45
1hr 10min
-
9min
Sitapur
699 km
17:28
16:13
17:35
16:23
1hr 12min
-
7min
Bareilly
861 km
20:50
19:15
20:55
19:17
1hr 38min
-
5min
Moradabad
951 km
22:54
20:52
23:05
21:00
2hr 5min
-
11min
Laksar Jn
1092 km
00:59
22:58
01:02
23:00
2hr 2min
-
3min
Saharanpur
1144 km
02:43
00:25
03:00
00:35
2hr 25min
-
17min
Ambala Cant Jn
1225 km
04:20
02:03
04:28
02:16
2hr 12min
-
8min
Ludhiana Jn
1339 km
06:22
03:53
06:30
04:03
2hr 27min
-
8min
Jalandhar City
1396 km
07:07
05:10
Destination
1hr 57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodya Sup Ex - 22551 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Antyodya Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodya Sup Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Train Information

Antyodya Sup Ex (22551) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jalandhar City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1396 km. The fare classes on 22551 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodya Sup Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodya Sup Ex 22551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
transgender people coming and trochar karte hai
Darbhanga se chane ka time subah ya sam9-10 ke bich ho
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
bakwas train ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
Booking tickets gorakhpur to Sitapur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW