Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 22680 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAS
07:00
Hassan
3hr 10min
9 Stops
YPR
10:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22680 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22680. Check Intercity Exp 22680 seat availability from Hassan station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

CC
INR310
2S
INR85
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAS
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22680 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22680 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hassan station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hassan and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HASHassanstarts07:00-0311On Time
CNPAChannarayapatna07:2607:271min33 km211On Time
SBGAShravanbelagola07:3607:371min42 km211
HISEHirisave07:5007:511min57 km211
BGNRB.g.nagar08:0408:051min76 km1113min
YYYediyuru08:1708:181min91 km2114min
KIGLKunigal08:3008:311min108 km3115min
NMGANelamangala09:0609:071min153 km3117min
BAWChik Banavar09:2209:231min166 km4119min
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:10ends-174 km5115min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Hassan at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
Source
Channarayapatna
33 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
1min
Shravanbelagola
42 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
2
1min
Hirisave
57 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
2
1min
B.g.nagar
76 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Yediyuru
91 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
2
1min
Kunigal
108 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
3
1min
Nelamangala
153 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
166 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22680 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22680) train runs from Hassan to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 22680 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.