Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Intercity Exp 22680 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAS
07:00
Hassan
3hr 10min
9 Stops
YPR
10:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22680 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22680. Check Intercity Exp 22680 seat availability from Hassan station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR310
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
HAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22680 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22680 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hassan station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hassan and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HASHassanstarts07:00-0311-
CNPAChannarayapatna07:3407:351min33 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola07:4507:461min42 km-11-
HISEHirisave07:5908:001min57 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:1308:141min76 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:2608:271min91 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:4008:411min108 km-11-
NMGANelamangala09:1909:201min153 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar09:3509:361min166 km211-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:10ends-174 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 10:17
Refresh
Updated 10hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
07:01
07:00
On Time
2
Source
Channarayapatna
33 km
07:30
07:34
07:35
On Time
2
-
Shravanbelagola
41 km
07:46
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
-
Hirisave
57 km
08:02
07:59
08:12
08:00
12min
2
10min
B.g.nagar
76 km
08:26
08:13
08:29
08:14
15min
1
3min
Yediyuru
91 km
08:44
08:26
08:45
08:27
18min
2
1min
Kunigal
107 km
08:58
08:40
09:00
08:41
19min
2
2min
Nelamangala
152 km
09:35
09:19
09:40
09:20
20min
1
5min
CHIK BANAVAR
166 km
09:53
09:35
09:56
09:36
20min
4
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
10:17
10:10
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22680 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22680) train runs from Hassan to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 22680 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22680 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst timing's
it's ok, sometimes the train stops at chikkabanavar for half an hour.
Always late at reaching Bangalore and gets hold anywhere in middle of nowhere .
waste from others App show 80 rs tiket it show 95 rs
general tkt booking must be.
general tkt booking must be.
general tkt booking must be.
Always train is late 😪 please improve the time sense
always late alwayssssssssssssds
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW