Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22680 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22680 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22680 Intercity Exp train runs from Hassan (HAS) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22680 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22680 Intercity Exp from Hassan is 07:05. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hassan to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22680.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Chik Banavar at
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
07:05
07:00
5min
2
Source
Channarayapatna
33 km
07:27
07:34
07:34
07:35
On Time
2
7min
Shravanbelagola
41 km
07:47
07:45
07:50
07:46
4min
1
3min
Hirisave
57 km
08:01
07:59
08:02
08:00
2min
2
1min
B.g.nagar
76 km
08:16
08:13
08:19
08:14
5min
1
3min
Yediyuru
91 km
08:32
08:26
08:35
08:27
8min
2
3min
Kunigal
107 km
08:46
08:40
08:48
08:41
7min
2
2min
Nelamangala
152 km
09:26
09:19
09:28
09:20
8min
1
2min
Chik Banavar
166 km
09:43
09:35
09:53
09:36
8min
4
10min
Chik Banavar
166 km
09:59
09:59
2min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
10:10
Destination
6min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22680 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22680 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22680 train starts from Hassan at 07:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22680 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22680 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22680 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22680 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at