Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22680 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22680 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22680 Intercity Exp train runs from Hassan (HAS) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22680 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22680 Intercity Exp from Hassan is 07:01. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 10:19. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hassan to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22680.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Hassan at 07:01
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hassan
-
Source
07:01
07:00
1min
3
Source
Channarayapatna
33 km
07:26
07:27
2min
2
1min
Shravanbelagola
42 km
07:36
07:37
1min
2
1min
Hirisave
57 km
07:52
07:50
07:53
07:51
2min
2
1min
B.g.nagar
76 km
08:08
08:04
08:09
08:05
4min
1
1min
Yediyuru
91 km
08:22
08:17
08:27
08:18
5min
2
1min
Kunigal
108 km
08:40
08:30
08:42
08:31
10min
3
1min
Nelamangala
153 km
09:28
09:06
09:29
09:07
22min
3
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
166 km
09:49
09:22
09:54
09:23
27min
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
174 km
10:19
10:10
Destination
9min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22680 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22680 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22680 train starts from Hassan at 07:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22680 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22680 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22680 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22680 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 10:19