Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
23:45
Mysuru Jn
-12hr 50min
21 Stops
HWH
10:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Howrah Exp 22818. Check Mys Howrah Exp 22818 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 14
80% Chances
5min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 6
95% Chances
5min
Sun, 19 Feb
WL 12
93% Chances
5min
Sun, 26 Feb
WL 10
95% Chances
5min
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
WL 7
95% Chances
5min
Sun, 12 Mar
RAC 1
5min
Sun, 19 Mar
AVL 001
56min
Sun, 26 Mar
RAC7
56min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration-12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22818 Mys Howrah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts23:45-0511On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru02:0002:1010min138 km512
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:2702:281min151 km21210min
BWTBangarapet03:1403:151min208 km41210min
JTJJolarpettai04:4304:452min283 km-123min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:5506:005min367 km2127min
RURenigunta Jn08:2008:3010min492 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:1510min869 km-1220min
EEEluru15:0315:052min928 km21236min
RJYRajahmundry16:1816:202min1018 km31257min
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:3020:5020min1218 km-1229min
VZMVizianagram Jn21:4521:505min1280 km-121hr
PSAPalasa23:4823:502min1422 km-121hr
BAMBrahmapur00:4500:472min1496 km-1358min
KURKhurda Road Jn03:0003:1010min1644 km-1355min
BBSBhubaneswar03:3503:405min1663 km-1355min
CTCCuttack04:1004:155min1690 km-1354min
BHCBhadrak06:0106:032min1806 km31352min
BLSBalasore06:4806:502min1868 km31353min
KGPKharagpur Jn08:3008:355min1985 km-1358min
SRCSantragachi Jn10:0610:082min2092 km4131hr 14min
HWHHowrah Jn10:55ends-2100 km-131hr 4min

Mys Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 23hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
282 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
491 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
868 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
928 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1017 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1218 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1279 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1422 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1496 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1643 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1662 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1690 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1806 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1868 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1984 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2092 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2099 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Howrah Exp - 22818 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
A1
A2
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Train Information

Mys Howrah Exp (22818) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2100 km. The fare classes on 22818 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Howrah Exp 22818 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice timeing train is very wonderful
irtc staff not good . very very bad
avarage
very happy journey mai A gari mai bhut bhut bor hogya Q ke bhut leat chalrha tha
service is too bad....not clean...ac lot of time not working
worst experience i had delayed by 1 hour bz of that i cudnt able to catch my train from howrah worst nd worst experience too bad service.
Khub sundor lagche sei train
good train 🚆 pr weting me genral ticket wala v ghus jata hai sir problem hai
Birthrooms are very bad, it's too old.
Achaa hai but 2 hours late 😵
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Kolkata