Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22818 झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22818 झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल train live running status. 22818 झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sun. 22818 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 22818 झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल from Mysuru Jn is 23:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल is 2111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल - 22818.
Overall delay: 3hr 42min
Crossed Santragachi Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 32hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
Source
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
02:08
02:00
02:18
02:10
8min
5
10min
Krishnarajapurm
153 km
02:36
02:27
02:41
02:28
13min
2
1min
Bangarapet
209 km
03:32
03:14
03:42
03:15
27min
4
1min
Jolarpettai
287 km
04:31
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
371 km
06:02
05:45
06:13
05:50
23min
2
5min
Renigunta Jn
504 km
08:09
08:25
08:39
08:30
9min
5
5min
Vijayawada Jn
879 km
14:24
14:00
14:34
14:10
24min
1
10min
Eluru
939 km
15:53
15:08
15:58
15:10
48min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
1029 km
17:24
16:23
17:36
16:25
1hr 11min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1229 km
21:23
20:30
21:43
20:50
53min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1290 km
23:32
21:40
23:38
21:45
1hr 53min
4
5min
Palasa
1432 km
01:37
23:48
01:39
23:50
1hr 49min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1506 km
02:44
00:45
02:56
00:47
2hr 9min
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1653 km
05:17
03:00
05:38
03:10
2hr 28min
2
10min
Bhubaneswar
1672 km
06:14
03:35
06:20
03:40
2hr 40min
1
5min
Cuttack
1699 km
06:52
04:10
07:11
04:15
2hr 56min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1815 km
09:16
06:01
09:21
06:03
3hr 18min
3
2min
Balasore
1877 km
10:02
06:43
10:07
06:45
3hr 22min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1995 km
11:31
08:35
11:46
08:40
3hr 6min
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
2103 km
13:48
10:06
13:50
10:08
3hr 42min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
2111 km
10:55
Destination
3hr 24min
23
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22818 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train running or not?

A. झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train now?

A. Check the location of झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train?

A. The last stop for झारग्राम खड़गपुर स्पेशल 22818 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at