Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22818 Mys Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22818 Mys Howrah Exp train live running status. 22818 Mys Howrah Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sun. 22818 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 22818 Mys Howrah Exp from Mysuru Jn is 00:18. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:18. The total distance covered by Mys Howrah Exp is 2099 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mys Howrah Exp - 22818.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 06:28
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
00:18
23:45
33min
4
Source
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
02:16
02:00
02:46
02:10
36min
5
30min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
03:13
02:27
02:28
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
207 km
03:59
03:14
04:02
03:15
47min
4
3min
Jolarpettai
282 km
05:08
04:43
05:17
04:45
32min
5
9min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
06:21
05:55
06:28
06:00
28min
2
7min
Renigunta Jn
491 km
08:20
08:20
08:33
08:30
On Time
5
13min
Vijayawada Jn
868 km
14:16
14:05
14:26
14:15
11min
1
10min
Eluru
928 km
15:14
15:03
15:16
15:05
11min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
1017 km
17:00
16:18
17:10
16:20
42min
3
10min
Visakhapatnam
1218 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1279 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
4
5min
Palasa
1422 km
23:48
23:48
23:51
23:50
On Time
3
3min
Brahmapur
1496 km
00:45
00:45
00:52
00:47
On Time
1
7min
Khurda Road Jn
1643 km
03:01
03:00
03:13
03:10
1min
3
12min
Bhubaneswar
1662 km
03:35
03:35
03:47
03:40
On Time
3
12min
Cuttack
1690 km
04:12
04:10
04:19
04:15
2min
1
7min
Bhadrak
1806 km
06:04
06:01
06:08
06:03
3min
3
4min
Balasore
1868 km
06:57
06:48
07:01
06:50
9min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1984 km
08:38
08:30
08:50
08:35
8min
6
12min
Santragachi Jn
2092 km
10:29
10:06
10:31
10:08
23min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
2099 km
11:18
10:55
Destination
23min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22818 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train running or not?

A. Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 00:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train now?

A. Check the location of Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train?

A. The last stop for Mys Howrah Exp 22818 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:18
Mysore to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Kolkata