Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Puri St S F 22827 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
19:45
Puri
30hr 50min
16 Stops
ST
02:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri St S F 22827 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 016
1hr 24min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
PURI
-
-
-

Puri St S F 22827 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri St S F - 22827 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri St S F 22827 runs from Puri to Surat, 1 days. The Puri St S F 22827 mail express departs from Puri at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Surat at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Puri St S F train is 30hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri St S F - 22827 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri St S F has the longest halt time at Titlagarh, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri St S F.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts19:45-0711-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3520:405min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar21:0521:105min63 km311-
DNKLDhenkanal22:2522:272min125 km111-
ANGLAngul23:0723:092min186 km111-
SBPSambalpur01:4501:5510min342 km112-
BRGABargarh Road02:3902:412min384 km112-
BLGRBalangir03:3803:435min460 km112-
TIGTitlagarh04:4005:0020min523 km-12-
KBJKantabanji05:3505:4510min557 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min726 km312-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min763 km212-
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min896 km312-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1028 km812-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0021:055min1421 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn21:2721:303min1445 km212-
STSurat02:35ends-1756 km413-

Puri St S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
23:07
23:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
01:45
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
-
02:39
02:41
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
-
03:38
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
-
04:40
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
-
05:35
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
09:40
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
21:27
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1756 km
02:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri St S F 22827 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri St S F - 22827 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri St S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri St S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri St S F 22827 Train Information

Puri St S F (22827) train runs from Puri to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 22827 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri St S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri St S F 22827 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is good bahat badhia hy
food is not good quality 🤮🤮
no pantry car ,not available water
किराया बढ़ाने के बाद भी कोई सुविधा नही है, ऐसा महसूस हो रहा है कि पैसेंजर में सफर कर रही हुँ, रायपुर में ट्रेन की विंडो बाहर से साफ हुई लेकिन अंदर कोई भी सफाई करने नही आया, कोई भी चाय कॉफी की व्यवस्था नही कोई स्नेक्स नही...
should to allow wl tickets
good good good good good good
Train bahat first hai god
very good...upgyof9yf8yfictc8yc8tditdtf8x8g icitc8tc8ycicoh.
Toilet doesn't clean, and water linkages,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW