Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Puri St S F 22827 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
19:45
Puri
30hr 50min
16 Stops
ST
02:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri St S F 22827 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri St S F 22827. Check Puri St S F 22827 seat availability from Puri station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration30hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri St S F 22827 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22827 Puri St S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Surat. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts19:45-0711-
KURKhurda Road Jn20:3520:405min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar21:0521:105min63 km311-
DNKLDhenkanal22:2522:272min125 km111-
ANGLAngul23:0723:092min186 km111-
SBPSambalpur01:4501:5510min342 km112-
BRGABargarh Road02:3902:412min384 km112-
BLGRBalangir03:3803:435min460 km112-
TIGTitlagarh04:4005:0020min523 km-12-
KBJKantabanji05:3505:4510min557 km-12-
RRaipur Jn09:4009:5010min726 km312-
DURGDurg10:4010:455min763 km212-
GGondia Jn12:4312:452min898 km312-
NGPNagpur14:4514:505min1028 km812-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:0021:055min1421 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn21:2721:303min1445 km212-
STSurat02:35ends-1756 km413-

Puri St S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 19:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Angul
184 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
384 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
460 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
523 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
557 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
726 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Durg
763 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
898 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1028 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1421 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1445 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Surat
1756 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri St S F 22827 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri St S F - 22827 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri St S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri St S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri St S F 22827 Train Information

Puri St S F (22827) train runs from Puri to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 22827 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri St S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri St S F 22827 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst Experience. This train is always late . There is no pantry in this train .
very bad food🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢🤓🤓🤢🤢🤢🤢🤢
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌fdd study tu uu fstgcxrtt
the train is good bahat badhia hy
food is not good quality 🤮🤮
no pantry car ,not available water
किराया बढ़ाने के बाद भी कोई सुविधा नही है, ऐसा महसूस हो रहा है कि पैसेंजर में सफर कर रही हुँ, रायपुर में ट्रेन की विंडो बाहर से साफ हुई लेकिन अंदर कोई भी सफाई करने नही आया, कोई भी चाय कॉफी की व्यवस्था नही कोई स्नेक्स नही...
should to allow wl tickets
good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW