Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22827 Puri St S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22827 Puri St S F train live running status. 22827 Puri St S F train runs from Puri (PURI) to Surat (ST) on Sun. 22827 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22827 Puri St S F from Puri is 19:45. The arrival time to Surat is 02:35. The total distance covered by Puri St S F is 1756 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri St S F - 22827.
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Angul
184 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
384 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
460 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
523 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
557 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
726 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Durg
763 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
898 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1028 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1421 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1445 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Surat
1756 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22827 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri St S F 22827 train running or not?

A. Puri St S F 22827 train starts from Puri at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri St S F 22827 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri St S F 22827 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri St S F 22827 train?

A. The last stop for Puri St S F 22827 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 02:35