Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22827 Puri St S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22827 Puri St S F train live running status. 22827 Puri St S F train runs from Puri (PURI) to Surat (ST) on Sun. 22827 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22827 Puri St S F from Puri is 19:46. The arrival time to Surat is 02:35. The total distance covered by Puri St S F is 1756 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri St S F - 22827.
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Jalgaon Jn at 21:39
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
19:46
19:45
1min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
20:25
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:15
21:05
21:30
21:10
20min
-
15min
Dhenkanal
124 km
22:35
22:25
22:37
22:27
10min
-
2min
Angul
184 km
00:08
23:07
00:10
23:09
1hr 1min
-
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
02:47
01:45
02:57
01:55
1hr 2min
-
10min
Bargarh Road
384 km
03:43
02:39
03:45
02:41
1hr 4min
-
2min
Balangir
460 km
04:42
03:38
04:47
03:43
1hr 4min
-
5min
Titlagarh
523 km
05:45
04:40
06:07
05:00
1hr 7min
-
22min
Kantabanji
557 km
06:38
05:35
06:48
05:45
1hr 3min
-
10min
Raipur Jn
726 km
09:45
09:40
10:00
09:50
10min
-
15min
Durg
763 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
898 km
13:05
12:43
13:11
12:45
26min
-
6min
Nagpur
1028 km
14:50
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1421 km
20:52
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
13min
Jalgaon Jn
1445 km
21:30
21:27
21:39
21:30
9min
-
9min
Surat
1756 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

22827 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Puri St S F 22827 running or not?

A. Puri St S F 22827 starts from Puri at 19:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri St S F 22827 now?

A. Check the location of Puri St S F 22827 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri St S F 22827 train?

A. The last stop for Puri St S F 22827 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 02:35