Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
08:10
Surat
30hr 15min
16 Stops
PURI
14:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
WL4
99% Chances
7hr 28min
Tue, 31 May
RAC 1
7hr 28min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 2
7hr 28min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 010
7hr 28min
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ST
-
-
-

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Surat Puri Exp - 22828 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Surat Puri Exp 22828 runs from Surat to Puri, 1 days. The Surat Puri Exp 22828 mail express departs from Surat at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Surat Puri Exp train is 30hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Surat Puri Exp - 22828 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Surat Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Titlagarh, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Surat Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts08:10-0-11-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min311 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min336 km-11-
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min728 km-11-
GGondia Jn22:0522:105min858 km-11-
DURGDurg00:0500:105min993 km-12-
RRaipur Jn00:5501:0510min1030 km-12-
KBJKantabanji03:4003:5010min1200 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh04:2504:4520min1233 km-12-
BLGRBalangir05:4005:422min1296 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road06:3806:402min1372 km-12-
SBPSambalpur07:3007:4010min1415 km-12-
ANGLAngul10:2510:272min1571 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal11:2511:272min1631 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar12:3512:405min1693 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:0013:055min1712 km-12-
PURIPuri14:25ends-1756 km-12-

Surat Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Titlagarh at 05:16
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
13:36
13:22
13:45
13:25
20min
-
9min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
14:19
13:55
14:25
14:00
25min
-
6min
Nagpur
727 km
19:38
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
37min
Gondia Jn
857 km
22:08
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Durg
991 km
00:20
00:05
00:27
00:10
17min
-
7min
Raipur Jn
1028 km
01:12
00:55
01:22
01:05
17min
-
10min
Kantabanji
1198 km
03:32
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
18min
Titlagarh
1231 km
05:16
04:25
04:45
04:45
51min
-
1409min
Balangir
1295 km
06:02
05:40
06:03
05:42
22min
-
1min
Bargarh Road
1371 km
06:56
06:38
06:57
06:40
18min
-
1min
Sambalpur
1413 km
07:45
07:30
07:50
07:40
15min
-
5min
Angul
1570 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1631 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1692 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1711 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1755 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Puri Exp - 22828 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Surat Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train Information

Surat Puri Exp (22828) train runs from Surat to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 22828 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good find hfcS sguhdxcbhuf
no cleanness no proper time
puri_ Surat I am very happy jouney
💔💔 not💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔💔
best train surat to puri but pantry not available in this train 😣❤️
worst travel exp on this train ,,,..,
acha hai per food system achi nai hai aur AC Coch badiya hai sleeper acha nahi hai
good but timing not perfect
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW