Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
08:10
Surat
30hr 15min
16 Stops
PURI
14:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Puri Exp 22828. Check Surat Puri Exp 22828 seat availability from Surat station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
WL3
92% Chances
55min
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops16
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22828 Surat Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Puri. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts08:10-0411-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min311 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min336 km-11-
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min728 km611-
GGondia Jn22:0522:105min858 km411-
DURGDurg00:0500:105min993 km312-
RRaipur Jn00:5501:0510min1030 km-12-
KBJKantabanji03:4003:5010min1200 km112-
TIGTitlagarh04:2504:4520min1233 km212-
BLGRBalangir05:4005:422min1296 km212-
BRGABargarh Road06:3806:402min1372 km-12-
SBPSambalpur07:3007:4010min1415 km-12-
ANGLAngul10:2510:272min1571 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal11:2511:272min1631 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar12:3512:405min1693 km512-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:0013:055min1712 km412-
PURIPuri14:25ends-1756 km312-

Surat Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
727 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
857 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
992 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1029 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
1199 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1232 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
1295 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
1372 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1414 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Angul
1571 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1631 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1693 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1712 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1756 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Puri Exp - 22828 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Surat Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train Information

Surat Puri Exp (22828) train runs from Surat to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 22828 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Puri Exp 22828 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train best fast very fast
it's a worst train ... I m bored on this train
bdjdjfd snwjsjdnd z sjssjdjsns sjdjjfdn. jdfjnfnx d jdjfjfejjdn gkdjejcjr fkfkktdndb alfkrdnndfjjts. djgirjsnd. rootfjrj oddofiei othjkrdnfjrk drkekgdk dlyojrdtt dee drtfr deefdftdd sghdtygy so dsad ffkfrftd fookdf ddrrn rjttkt gohoti agotosnfnfd acha india
Best Travelling From Jalgaon Maharashtra To Kalyan
bad train very bad (1)water problem (2) toilet not cleaning (3)train driving not good
don't travel this train everything is irritating
good find hfcS sguhdxcbhuf
no cleanness no proper time
puri_ Surat I am very happy jouney
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW