Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22828 Surat Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22828 Surat Puri Exp train live running status. 22828 Surat Puri Exp train runs from Surat (ST) to Puri (PURI) on Tue. 22828 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22828 Surat Puri Exp from Surat is 08:06. The arrival time to Puri is 16:22. The total distance covered by Surat Puri Exp is 1756 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Surat Puri Exp - 22828.
Overall delay: 1hr 57min
Reached Puri at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
08:06
08:05
1min
4
Source
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
12:52
13:22
13:26
13:25
1min
4
34min
Bhusaval Jn
336 km
13:53
13:55
14:03
14:00
3min
5
10min
Nagpur
728 km
20:08
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
6
7min
Gondia Jn
858 km
22:21
22:01
22:25
22:06
19min
4
4min
Durg
993 km
00:53
00:05
00:57
00:10
47min
3
4min
Raipur Jn
1030 km
01:45
00:55
01:53
01:05
48min
5
8min
Kantabanji
1200 km
04:05
03:40
04:13
03:50
23min
2
8min
Titlagarh
1233 km
04:55
04:25
05:22
04:45
37min
3
27min
Balangir
1296 km
06:17
05:37
06:20
05:42
38min
1
3min
Bargarh Road
1372 km
07:21
06:38
07:24
06:40
44min
1
3min
Sambalpur
1415 km
08:00
07:30
08:13
07:40
33min
1
13min
Angul
1571 km
10:43
10:25
10:47
10:27
20min
3
4min
Dhenkanal
1631 km
12:09
11:25
12:14
11:27
47min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1693 km
13:55
12:35
14:01
12:40
1hr 21min
1
6min
Khurda Road JN
1712 km
14:27
13:00
14:39
13:05
1hr 34min
5
12min
Puri
1756 km
16:22
14:25
Destination
1hr 57min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22828 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Surat Puri Exp 22828 train running or not?

A. Surat Puri Exp 22828 train starts from Surat at 08:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Surat Puri Exp 22828 train now?

A. Check the location of Surat Puri Exp 22828 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Surat Puri Exp 22828 train?

A. The last stop for Surat Puri Exp 22828 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 16:22