Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:25
Hatia
39hr 20min
26 Stops
ERS
09:45
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2015
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 042
6min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 217
6min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 240
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Ers Suf Exp - 22837 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 runs from Hatia to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 mail express departs from Hatia at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Ers Suf Exp train is 39hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Ers Suf Exp - 22837 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Ers Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hte Ers Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:25-0111On Time
ROURourkela21:0021:055min165 km2118min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min266 km-1120min
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min314 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min357 km-1228min
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min433 km-1241min
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min496 km-1246min
KSNGKesinga02:4302:452min509 km-1251min
MNGDMuniguda03:5303:552min582 km-1252min
RGDARayagada05:2005:255min637 km11226min
PVPParvatipuram06:0506:072min684 km31235min
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min762 km-1255min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min823 km71246min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:5911:001min974 km-121hr 47min
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1024 km-12On Time
EEEluru13:0413:051min1113 km3121hr 43min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1173 km7121hr 20min
OGLOngole16:4316:452min1311 km3121hr 29min
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1428 km3122hr 4min
RURenigunta Jn20:0820:102min1550 km-122hr 8min
KPDKatpadi Jn22:2022:255min1675 km1122hr 17min
JTJJolarpettai23:4323:452min1759 km-121hr 58min
SASalem Jn01:2201:253min1880 km-131hr 58min
EDErode Jn02:2002:255min1939 km2132hr 12min
CBECoimbatore Jn04:0704:103min2040 km2131hr 54min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:0506:1510min2096 km1131hr 20min
ERSErnakulam Jn09:45ends-2245 km31348min

Hte Ers Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 61hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:27
18:25
2min
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
21:03
21:00
21:14
21:05
9min
-
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
22:35
22:30
22:40
22:35
5min
-
5min
Sambalpur
314 km
23:58
23:25
00:07
23:35
32min
-
9min
Bargarh Road
356 km
00:46
00:17
00:48
00:19
29min
-
2min
Balangir
433 km
01:39
01:15
01:45
01:20
25min
-
6min
Titlagarh
496 km
02:45
02:20
02:56
02:30
26min
-
11min
Kesinga
509 km
03:13
02:43
03:15
02:45
30min
-
2min
Muniguda
582 km
04:20
03:53
04:22
03:55
27min
-
2min
Rayagada
637 km
05:19
05:20
05:29
05:25
4min
-
10min
Parvatipuram
683 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
07:30
07:15
07:35
07:20
15min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
08:38
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
17min
Samalkot Jn
973 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1023 km
12:02
11:48
12:08
11:50
18min
-
6min
Eluru
1113 km
13:27
13:04
13:31
13:05
26min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1172 km
14:56
14:35
15:12
14:45
27min
-
16min
Ongole
1311 km
17:19
16:43
17:23
16:45
38min
-
4min
Nellore
1428 km
18:47
18:08
18:49
18:10
39min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
20:39
20:08
20:53
20:10
43min
-
14min
Katpadi Jn
1674 km
22:59
22:20
23:02
22:25
37min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
1759 km
00:11
23:43
00:14
23:45
29min
-
3min
Salem Jn
1879 km
01:51
01:22
01:56
01:25
31min
-
5min
Erode Jn
1939 km
03:01
02:20
03:12
02:25
47min
-
11min
Coimbatore Jn
2040 km
04:40
04:07
04:45
04:10
35min
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
2095 km
06:01
06:05
06:17
06:15
2min
-
16min
Ernakulam Jn
2245 km
09:43
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Ers Suf Exp - 22837 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Ers Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Ers Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Train Information

Hte Ers Suf Exp (22837) train runs from Hatia to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2245 km. The fare classes on 22837 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Ers Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Ers Suf Exp 22837 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
timings are comfortable from my place , it's clean as compared to other trains
train environment is friendly, safe and healthy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW