Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22837 Dharti Abba Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22837 Dharti Abba Exp train live running status. 22837 Dharti Abba Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon. 22837 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22837 Dharti Abba Exp from Hatia is 18:05. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 10:58. The total distance covered by Dharti Abba Exp is 2254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dharti Abba Exp - 22837.
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 26hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
Source
Rourkela
167 km
20:48
20:30
20:55
20:35
20min
2
7min
Jharsuguda Jn
269 km
22:27
22:30
22:36
22:35
1min
1
9min
Sambalpur
317 km
23:37
23:25
23:47
23:35
12min
1
10min
Bargarh Road
360 km
00:22
00:16
00:25
00:18
7min
2
3min
Balangir
435 km
01:15
01:10
01:20
01:15
5min
2
5min
Titlagarh
499 km
02:20
02:20
02:31
02:30
1min
1
11min
Kesinga
512 km
02:48
02:45
02:49
02:47
2min
1
1min
Muniguda
585 km
04:05
03:53
04:07
03:55
12min
1
2min
Rayagada
638 km
05:03
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
3
17min
Parvatipuram
685 km
06:11
05:58
06:12
06:00
12min
3
1min
Bobbili
709 km
06:37
06:23
06:39
06:25
14min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
07:35
07:15
07:38
07:20
18min
1
3min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
08:34
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
21min
Samalkot Jn
974 km
11:00
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1024 km
11:53
11:48
11:58
11:50
8min
1
5min
Eluru
1114 km
13:32
13:24
13:33
13:25
8min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1173 km
15:27
14:40
15:41
14:50
51min
1
14min
Ongole
1311 km
17:52
17:08
17:54
17:10
44min
3
2min
Nellore
1427 km
19:28
18:28
19:31
18:30
1hr 1min
3
3min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
21:13
20:20
21:28
20:25
1hr 3min
5
15min
Katpadi Jn
1682 km
00:06
22:15
00:24
22:20
2hr 4min
1
18min
Jolarpettai
1765 km
01:42
23:48
01:48
23:50
1hr 58min
1
6min
Salem Jn
1886 km
03:22
01:22
03:26
01:25
2hr 1min
4
4min
Erode Jn
1948 km
04:37
02:20
04:49
02:25
2hr 24min
2
12min
Coimbatore Jn
2049 km
06:22
04:07
06:26
04:10
2hr 16min
1
4min
Palakkad Jn
2103 km
07:30
06:10
07:41
06:15
1hr 26min
3
11min
Thrisur
2180 km
09:01
07:42
09:03
07:45
1hr 18min
1
2min
Aluva
2235 km
09:50
08:40
09:53
08:42
1hr 11min
1
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2254 km
10:58
09:45
Destination
1hr 13min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train running or not?

A. Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train starts from Hatia at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train now?

A. Check the location of Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train?

A. The last stop for Dharti Abba Exp 22837 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 10:58