Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
23:00
Mangaluru Cntl
42hr 15min
38 Stops
SRC
17:15
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Vivek Exp 22852. Check Src Vivek Exp 22852 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2720
3A
INR2165
SL
INR825
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 3
80% Chances
50min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 3
92% Chances
50min
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 19
75% Chances
50min
Sat, 31 Dec
WL 3
92% Chances
50min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops38
Duration42hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22852 Src Vivek Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts23:00-0111-
KGQKasaragod23:4023:422min46 km111-
KZEKanhangad00:0100:032min69 km112-
PAYPayyanur00:2400:251min98 km212-
CANKannur00:5701:003min132 km312-
TLYThalassery01:1801:202min153 km212-
BDJVadakara01:3801:402min175 km112-
CLTKozhikkode02:2002:255min221 km112-
TIRTirur02:5803:002min262 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn03:4003:455min307 km512-
PGTPalakkad Jn04:4004:455min351 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:2706:303min406 km-12-
TUPTiruppur07:1307:152min456 km212-
EDErode Jn08:0508:105min506 km112-
SASalem Jn09:0209:053min569 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:2512:305min773 km-12-
CTOChittoor12:5913:001min805 km112-
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min877 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn14:3514:405min887 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn16:0816:102min970 km212-
NLRNellore16:3916:401min1008 km212-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1020:2010min1263 km412-
EEEluru21:0821:102min1322 km212-
RJYRajahmundry22:2322:252min1412 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn23:0723:081min1462 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:5003:1020min1612 km213-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:0004:055min1673 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road04:5805:002min1743 km-13-
PSAPalasa06:1906:212min1815 km-13-
SPTSompeta06:4506:472min1847 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur07:0507:105min1889 km113-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1509:3520min2036 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar10:3010:355min2055 km113-
CTCCuttack11:0111:032min2083 km113-
JJKRJajpur K Road11:5211:542min2155 km213-
BLSBalasore13:3013:322min2260 km313-
JERJaleswar14:0614:082min2308 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:1015:155min2379 km-13-
SRCSantragachi Jn17:15ends-2487 km413-

Src Vivek Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Balasore at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
23:06
23:00
6min
1
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
23:45
23:40
23:50
23:42
8min
1
5min
Kanhangad
69 km
00:11
00:01
00:16
00:03
13min
1
5min
Payyanur
98 km
00:36
00:24
00:40
00:25
15min
2
4min
Kannur
132 km
01:14
00:57
01:20
01:00
20min
3
6min
Thalassery
152 km
02:01
01:18
02:01
01:20
41min
2
-
Vadakara
174 km
02:22
01:38
02:24
01:40
44min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
02:57
02:20
03:05
02:25
40min
1
8min
Tirur
262 km
03:36
02:58
03:41
03:00
41min
3
5min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
04:16
03:40
03:45
On Time
5
-
Palakkad Jn
351 km
05:03
04:40
05:11
04:45
26min
5
8min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
06:36
06:27
06:47
06:30
17min
3
11min
Tiruppur
457 km
07:35
07:13
07:42
07:15
27min
2
7min
Erode Jn
507 km
08:16
08:05
08:31
08:10
21min
1
15min
Salem Jn
567 km
09:22
09:02
09:30
09:05
25min
5
8min
Katpadi Jn
772 km
12:31
12:25
12:35
12:30
5min
4
4min
Chittoor
805 km
13:04
12:59
13:07
13:00
7min
1
3min
Tirupati
877 km
14:21
14:10
14:29
14:15
14min
2
8min
Renigunta Jn
887 km
14:44
14:35
14:59
14:40
19min
2
15min
Gudur Jn
970 km
16:02
16:08
16:11
16:10
On Time
4
9min
Nellore
1008 km
16:41
16:39
16:48
16:40
8min
2
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1264 km
20:12
20:10
20:20
On Time
1
-
Eluru
1323 km
21:27
21:08
21:32
21:10
22min
2
5min
Rajahmundry
1413 km
22:59
22:23
23:06
22:25
41min
3
7min
Samalkot Jn
1463 km
23:55
23:07
00:02
23:08
54min
1
7min
Visakhapatnam
1613 km
02:47
02:50
03:10
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
1674 km
03:59
04:00
04:16
04:05
11min
4
17min
Srikakulam Road
1744 km
05:04
04:58
05:08
05:00
8min
2
4min
Palasa
1817 km
06:15
06:19
06:22
06:21
On Time
3
7min
Sompeta
1849 km
06:50
06:45
07:01
06:47
14min
3
11min
Brahmapur
1891 km
07:32
07:05
07:39
07:10
29min
1
7min
Khurda Road JN
2038 km
09:37
09:15
09:50
09:35
15min
1
13min
Bhubaneswar
2058 km
10:12
10:30
10:38
10:35
3min
1
26min
Cuttack
2085 km
11:04
11:01
11:11
11:03
8min
1
7min
Jajpur K Road
2157 km
12:23
11:52
12:26
11:54
32min
2
3min
Balasore
2263 km
13:46
13:30
13:50
13:32
18min
3
4min
Jaleswar
2311 km
14:35
14:06
14:35
14:08
29min
2
-
Kharagpur Jn
2379 km
15:31
15:10
15:40
15:15
21min
7
9min
Santragachi Jn
2487 km
17:30
17:15
Destination
15min
4
Destination
view full running status

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Vivek Exp - 22852 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Vivek Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Train Information

Src Vivek Exp (22852) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2487 km. The fare classes on 22852 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Vivek Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Vivek Exp 22852 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad. not good for family
this is bad news for the lat . not clean not time
Food is very very bad and tasteless.. Behaviour of irctc staff is very rude..I have ordered 2 veg meals, after tasting one,it is hardly to eat... that's why I requested irctc staff to return another one but they refused...Very bad experience...i had never been face this pathetic situation...
Train always starts at right time and reach your destination at right time , Presently there is no food supply, AC bogies are ok but still needs improvement
Worst train I've ever travelled in my life. 5hours delay at Bhubaneswar. No cleanliness, no manners, full of third class people.
Good and safe journey but, is with a small time delay.
nhgh ghjgn hjjg jjjjhh hhjj
time thiknahi mangalore se dinme chorna thik
Excellent service but Food not good
Got sms that lenin will be given.. but in actual not.. AC not upto mark.. no charging point given for side lower passenger in 2ac... disappointed with staff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mangalore to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Mangalore to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mangalore to Kolkata