Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22852 Src Vivek Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22852 Src Vivek Sf Ex train live running status. 22852 Src Vivek Sf Ex train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Sat. 22852 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 22852 Src Vivek Sf Ex from Mangaluru Cntl is 23:08. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 17:52. The total distance covered by Src Vivek Sf Ex is 2487 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Vivek Sf Ex - 22852.
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Nellore at 17:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
23:08
23:00
8min
1
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
23:45
23:40
23:47
23:42
5min
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
00:03
00:01
00:05
00:03
2min
1
2min
Payyanur
98 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
00:54
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
01:15
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
2
2min
Vadakara
175 km
01:37
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
02:22
02:20
02:34
02:25
9min
1
5min
Tirur
262 km
03:00
02:58
03:06
03:00
6min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
03:35
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
5
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
04:29
04:40
04:51
04:45
6min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
406 km
06:26
06:27
06:38
06:30
8min
4
3min
Tiruppur
456 km
07:15
07:13
07:22
07:15
7min
2
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
08:05
08:00
08:20
08:10
10min
1
10min
Salem Jn
569 km
09:19
09:02
09:24
09:05
19min
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
773 km
12:21
12:25
12:36
12:30
6min
4
5min
Chittoor
805 km
13:05
12:59
13:10
13:00
10min
1
1min
Tirupati
877 km
14:02
14:10
14:17
14:15
2min
5
5min
Renigunta Jn
887 km
14:37
14:35
14:52
14:40
12min
2
5min
Gudur Jn
970 km
16:05
16:18
16:48
16:20
28min
4
2min
Nellore
1008 km
17:18
16:54
16:55
24min
2
1min
Ongole
1123 km
18:45
18:23
18:47
18:25
22min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1263 km
21:00
20:35
21:12
20:45
25min
6
10min
Eluru
1322 km
22:09
21:43
22:11
21:45
26min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
1412 km
23:28
23:13
23:34
23:15
15min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1462 km
00:12
00:04
00:17
00:05
8min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
1612 km
02:53
02:50
03:16
03:10
3min
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1673 km
04:06
04:00
04:12
04:05
6min
5
5min
Srikakulam Road
1743 km
05:22
04:58
05:24
05:00
24min
2
2min
Palasa
1815 km
06:25
06:19
06:39
06:21
6min
3
2min
Sompeta
1847 km
07:01
06:45
07:05
06:47
16min
1
2min
Brahmapur
1889 km
07:36
07:05
07:42
07:10
31min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
2036 km
09:53
09:15
10:07
09:35
38min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
2055 km
10:34
10:30
10:55
10:35
4min
1
5min
Cuttack
2083 km
11:36
11:01
11:39
11:03
35min
1
2min
Jajpur K Road
2155 km
12:40
11:52
12:43
11:54
48min
2
2min
Balasore
2260 km
14:09
13:25
14:12
13:27
44min
3
2min
Jaleswar
2308 km
14:57
14:06
14:59
14:08
51min
2
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2379 km
15:58
15:00
16:00
15:05
58min
6
5min
Santragachi Jn
2487 km
17:52
17:15
Destination
37min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train running or not?

A. Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 23:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train?

A. The last stop for Src Vivek Sf Ex 22852 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 17:52