Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
18:30
Shalimar
13hr 30min
15 Stops
VSKP
08:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853. Check Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 seat availability from Shalimar station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops15
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts18:30-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:4318:452min6 km111-
KGPKharagpur Jn20:1020:155min113 km-11-
BLSBalasore21:4321:485min232 km211-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min294 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min337 km311-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min409 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min437 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:3010min456 km512-
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:022min603 km212-
SPTSompeta03:3803:402min645 km-12-
PSAPalasa04:3504:372min677 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road05:2805:302min750 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn06:3006:355min819 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam07:1807:202min872 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:00ends-880 km612-

Shm Vskp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
600 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
642 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
870 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Vskp Sf Exp - 22853 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
M1
M2
M3
A1
A2
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Shm Vskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Vskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Train Information

Shm Vskp Sf Exp (22853) train runs from Shalimar to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 22853 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Vskp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best option to Visakhapatnam To KKARAGPUR
worst experience. the train was late for 1 hour 30 minutes.
awesome super on time extremely satisfied
very slow train cleanliness not good very poor condition
train is good.....but is so , bad....
good train and food is not better
bokka bokka bokka waste waste
atlist ek lower sit milana chahiye
this train is good for journey
Food is not a good,,,i think weekly twice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW