Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp train live running status. 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Tue. 22853 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22853 Shm Vskp Sf Exp from Shalimar is 19:12. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 10:09. The total distance covered by Shm Vskp Sf Exp is 880 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Vskp Sf Exp - 22853.
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 3hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
19:12
18:25
47min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
19:31
18:40
19:34
18:42
52min
1
3min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
21:07
20:03
21:13
20:08
1hr 5min
3
6min
Balasore
232 km
22:39
21:32
22:56
21:37
1hr 19min
2
17min
Bhadrak
294 km
23:51
22:43
23:54
22:45
1hr 9min
2
3min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
00:23
23:03
00:28
23:05
1hr 23min
3
5min
Cuttack
409 km
01:41
00:05
01:48
00:10
1hr 38min
3
7min
Bhubaneswar
437 km
02:34
00:45
02:39
00:50
1hr 49min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
03:00
01:05
03:12
01:10
2hr 2min
3
12min
Brahmapur
603 km
04:58
02:53
05:01
02:55
2hr 6min
2
3min
Sompeta
645 km
05:44
03:26
05:46
03:28
2hr 18min
2
2min
Palasa
677 km
06:06
04:35
06:09
04:37
1hr 32min
2
3min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
07:05
05:28
07:07
05:30
1hr 37min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
819 km
08:09
06:30
08:15
06:35
1hr 40min
1
6min
Simhachalam
872 km
09:38
07:18
09:39
07:20
2hr 19min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
880 km
10:09
08:00
Destination
2hr 9min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train running or not?

A. Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train starts from Shalimar at 19:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 10:09