Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:05
Tirupati
27hr 5min
19 Stops
SRC
23:10
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2500
2S
INR385
3A
INR1720
SL
INR650
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22856 Tpty Src Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:05-0211-
RURenigunta Jn20:2220:242min10 km411-
GDRGudur Jn21:3321:352min93 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:2502:3510min386 km-12-
EEEluru03:2303:252min446 km212-
RJYRajahmundry04:3804:402min535 km312-
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min719 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min736 km412-
VZMVizianagram Jn09:4509:472min797 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:0513:072min1013 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:0015:2020min1160 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar15:5015:555min1179 km212-
CTCCuttack16:4016:455min1206 km112-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4317:452min1278 km-12-
BHCBhadrak18:3618:382min1322 km-12-
SOROSoro19:0319:052min1350 km112-
BLSBalasore19:3019:322min1384 km312-
JERJaleswar20:0420:062min1431 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0321:085min1502 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn23:10ends-1610 km212-

Tpty Src Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 23:46
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:42
20:22
20:44
20:24
20min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:55
21:33
21:57
21:35
22min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
02:45
02:25
02:55
02:35
20min
-
10min
Eluru
446 km
03:54
03:23
03:56
03:25
31min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
05:37
04:38
05:40
04:40
1hr
-
3min
Duvvada
719 km
08:21
07:48
08:22
07:50
32min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
09:19
08:25
09:53
08:45
1hr 8min
-
34min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
10:44
09:45
10:47
09:47
1hr
-
3min
Brahmapur
1014 km
13:55
13:05
13:57
13:07
50min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1161 km
15:50
15:00
15:58
15:20
38min
-
8min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
16:23
15:50
16:33
15:55
38min
-
10min
Cuttack
1208 km
17:01
16:40
17:06
16:45
21min
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1280 km
18:45
17:43
18:48
17:45
1hr 3min
-
3min
Bhadrak
1324 km
19:19
18:36
19:23
18:38
45min
-
4min
Soro
1353 km
19:43
19:03
19:44
19:05
39min
-
1min
Balasore
1386 km
20:09
19:30
20:14
19:32
42min
-
5min
Jaleswar
1433 km
20:52
20:04
20:53
20:06
47min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
21:56
21:03
21:58
21:08
48min
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
1610 km
23:46
23:10
Destination
36min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Src Sf Exp - 22856 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tpty Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Train Information

Tpty Src Sf Exp (22856) train runs from Tirupati to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1610 km. The fare classes on 22856 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Src Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Mony best ......very poor train
i am happyi am happyi am happy
very bad experience for today this train
train use to run on time! tickets are available very easily
Totally very Bad train plz dont journey this train buz not right time no water,
train use to run on time! tickets are available very easily
train use to run on time! tickets are available very easily
train use to run on time! tickets are available very easily
train use to run on time! tickets are available very easily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW