Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22856 Tpty Src Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22856 Tpty Src Sf Exp train live running status. 22856 Tpty Src Sf Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Mon. 22856 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22856 Tpty Src Sf Exp from Tirupati is 20:00. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 23:10. The total distance covered by Tpty Src Sf Exp is 1610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Src Sf Exp - 22856.
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
446 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
719 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1014 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1161 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1208 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1280 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1324 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Soro
1353 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1386 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
1433 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
21:03
21:03
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1610 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22856 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train running or not?

A. Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train starts from Tirupati at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Src Sf Exp 22856 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 23:10